Western Trails Conference Track and Field Meet Results

Boys Individual Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 9 Kadin Perez 11.25a PR Mitchell
2. 12 Drake Gilliland 11.29a SR Mitchell
3. 9 Rylan Aguallo 11.38a PR Mitchell
4. 12 Denis Mulcahy 11.72a Gordon-Rushville
5. 12 Byron Rowley 12.14a PR Kimball
6. 10 Rowdy Lind 12.21a PR Morrill
7. 9 Elijah Jackson 12.28a Gordon-Rushville
8. 12 Marce Vasquez 12.32a Bridgeport

200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 9 Kadin Perez 22.60a PR Mitchell
2. 12 Korby Campbell 22.76a PR Gordon-Rushville
3. 12 Bryce Burry 22.97a Bayard
4. 9 Rylan Aguallo 23.33a Mitchell
5. 12 Jacob Flowers 23.38a Mitchell
6. 12 Byron Rowley 25.26a Kimball
7. 9 Elijah Jackson 25.33a PR Gordon-Rushville
8. 10 Rowdy Lind 25.85a Morrill

400 Meters Varsity - Finals (Top 8)
1. 9 Kadin Perez 52.29a Mitchell
2. 12 Bryce Burry 52.47a PR Bayard
3. 12 Korby Campbell 53.49a Gordon-Rushville
4. 12 Denis Mulcahy 54.38a Gordon-Rushville
5. 11 Justin Whitebear 58.07a Bayard
6. 10 Jonathan Pieper 58.64a PR Mitchell
7. 10 Blake Lofink 58.66a Morrill
8. 10 Wiley Rudloff 58.78a PR Hemingford

800 Meters Varsity - Finals (Top 10)
1. 12 Jack Linders 2:00.06a PR Bridgeport
2. 12 Declan Jeffries 2:06.33a Bridgeport
3. 9 Trevor Reish 2:16.55a PR Bayard
4. 12 Zane Hamilton 2:18.27a SR Gordon-Rushville
5. 11 Justin Whitebear 2:18.80a Bayard
6. 11 Ethan Koranda 2:19.03a Mitchell
7. 10 Jose Aguilar 2:23.56a PR Bayard
8. 11 Casey Clinger 2:23.94a Bridgeport
9. 9 Favian Valles 2:25.02a Mitchell
10. 10 Sam Cajero 2:37.74a Kimball

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Declan Jeffries 4:58.64a Bridgeport
2. 12 Jack Linders 5:02.32a Bridgeport
3. 12 Max Avila 5:14.28a Mitchell
4. 11 Ethan Koranda 5:18.67a PR Mitchell
5. 11 Adam Bustinza 5:23.26a Bridgeport
6. 12 Kaden Adrian 5:28.96a SR Kimball
7. 12 Logan Dexter 5:29.79a Gordon-Rushville
8. 10 Max Meng 5:44.83a PR Gordon-Rushville
9. 9 Favian Valles 5:45.57a Mitchell
10. 10 Jacob Clouse 5:48.58a Hemingford

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Declan Jeffries 11:03.54a Bridgeport
2. 12 Max Avila 11:17.02a PR Mitchell
3. 11 Caleb Koranda 11:18.81a Mitchell
4. 11 Adam Bustinza 11:27.60a SR Bridgeport
5. 11 Justin Frandsen 12:05.88a SR Gordon-Rushville
6. 10 Jacob Clouse 12:08.81a Hemingford
7. 9 Tyler Nagel 12:11.46a PR Morrill
8. 10 Braedon Johnson 12:53.18a Bayard
9. 10 Jaydon Walker 13:01.27a Hemingford
10. 10 Kyle Black 13:27.98a Morrill

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Brady Kilgore 15.64a Kimball
2. 12 Mitch McKibbin 16.40a PR Bayard
3. 11 Casey Lashley 16.46a Hemingford
4. 11 Keaton Robb 16.53a Morrill
5. 10 Wiley Rudloff 18.74a SR Hemingford
6. 12 Jaden Mohr 20.11a SR Kimball
11 Colton Mielke DQ Kimball

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Mitch McKibbin 40.65a SR Bayard
2. 12 Drake Gilliland 40.82a PR Mitchell
3. 11 Brady Kilgore 42.36a SR Kimball
4. 11 Casey Lashley 43.65a SR Hemingford
5. 11 Keaton Robb 44.39a SR Morrill
6. 10 Wiley Rudloff 46.33a SR Hemingford
7. 9 Zach Rozmiarek 47.85a PR Hemingford
8. 10 Logan Conley 49.49a PR Bridgeport
9. 12 Jaden Mohr 50.91a SR Kimball
12 Byron Rowley SCR Kimball

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Marce Vasquez 49-03.50 PR Bridgeport
2. 12 Johnny Hessler 41-11.00 PR Morrill
3. 11 Cade Payne 41-09.50 PR Hemingford
4. 12 Brandon Chancellor 40-04.50 Hemingford
5. 11 Corey Travis 40-03.50 PR Kimball
6. 12 Curtis Freeze 38-07.50 Bridgeport
7. 11 Damian Holeman 37-10.50 Gordon-Rushville
8. 10 Nicholas Coley 36-10.00 PR Mitchell
9. 10 Jonathan Pieper 36-04.00 Mitchell
10. 10 Nathaniel Rahmig 35-05.00 Bridgeport

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Marce Vasquez 139-04 Bridgeport
2. 10 Nicholas Coley 113-00 Mitchell
3. 12 Johnny Hessler 110-04 Morrill
4. 12 Brandon Chancellor 108-09 PR Hemingford
5. 11 Corey Travis 107-06 Kimball
6. 10 Jonathan Pieper 107-05 Mitchell
7. 10 Jake Sellman 106-10 PR Hemingford
8. 12 Cade Fisher 104-00 Gordon-Rushville
9. 10 Beau Hanks 98-01 PR Kimball
10. 9 Hayden Blumenthal 95-06 PR Hemingford

High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Brady Kilgore 6-00.00 PR Kimball
2. 11 Casey Clinger 5-08.00 PR Bridgeport
3. 12 Jared Nelson 5-08.00 Gordon-Rushville
4. 12 Brandon Chancellor 5-06.00 Hemingford
5. 9 Daemon Avilez 5-04.00 PR Bayard
6. 10 Logan Conley 5-00.00 PR Bridgeport
12 Dylan Schumacher NH Mitchell
10 Max Meng NH Gordon-Rushville

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Paycen Harrouin 13-00.00 PR Kimball
2. 12 Justin Spencer 12-00.00 Mitchell
3. 12 Bryce Burry 11-06.00 Bayard
4. 12 Jaden Mohr 11-06.00 Kimball
5. 10 Jayden Harvey 11-00.00 PR Morrill
6. 9 Ethan Ratzlaff 11-00.00 PR Kimball
7. 11 Hunter Lemley 10-06.00 Mitchell
8. 11 Jerry Tarin 10-00.00 Morrill
9. 10 Blake Lofink 9-00.00 PR Morrill
10 Jacob Hershfeldt NH Mitchell

Long Jump Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Korby Campbell 20-10.00 Gordon-Rushville
2. 10 Casey Benavides 19-10.50 SR Bridgeport
3. 11 Kaleb Lussetto 19-08.50 PR Bridgeport
4. 11 Brady Kilgore 18-09.00 PR Kimball
5. 12 Jacob Flowers 18-03.00 Mitchell
6. 11 Keaton Robb 17-11.25 Morrill
7. 10 Brayden Tyan 17-08.00 PR Kimball
8. 9 Elijah Jackson 17-06.50 PR Gordon-Rushville
9. 11 Casey Lashley 17-05.50 PR Hemingford
10. 9 John Ansley 17-04.00 PR Hemingford

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Mitch McKibbin 40-00.00 PR Bayard
2. 12 Andrew Higgins 39-01.00 PR Gordon-Rushville
3. 10 Casey Benavides 39-00.50 PR Bridgeport
4. 11 Kaleb Lussetto 38-11.00 PR Bridgeport
5. 10 Brayden Tyan 37-07.50 PR Kimball
6. 9 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 36-03.50 PR Kimball
7. 9 John Ansley 36-00.00 PR Hemingford
8. 9 Harley Bayne 35-11.00 PR Gordon-Rushville
9. 11 Colton Mielke 35-06.50 PR Kimball
10. 9 Brody Blome 34-10.50 Mitchell

4x100 Relay Winners
1. Rylan Aguallo
Drake Gilliland
Jacob Flowers
Kadin Perez 44.57a Mitchell

4x400 Relay Winners
1. Korby Campbell
Jared Nelson
Zane Hamilton
Denis Mulcahy 3:39.76a Gordon-Rushville

4x800 Relay Winners
1. Ryan Liakos
Payton Oliverius
Trevor Reish
Justin Whitebear 9:19.38a Bayard

Girls Individual Winners
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Olivia Armstrong 13.49a Mitchell
2. 10 Leah Albro 13.55a SR Bayard
3. 11 Bethany Sterkel 13.58a Mitchell
4. 11 Natasha Perez 13.71a Mitchell
5. 9 Kyla Walker 13.79a Hemingford
6. 12 Hannah Biesecker 13.91a SR Kimball
7. 11 Callie Shultz 14.03a Gordon-Rushville
8. 12 Stefani Tarin 14.15a Morrill

200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Natasha Perez 27.77a Mitchell
2. 12 Kaitlyn Nein 27.86a Bridgeport
3. 12 Olivia Armstrong 28.28a Mitchell
4. 9 Kyla Walker 28.43a Hemingford
5. 11 Brittany Nelson 28.51a Bridgeport
6. 10 Leah Albro 28.66a Bayard
7. 11 Sierra Sauer 28.71a Bayard
8. 10 Ale' Garza 29.46a Bayard

400 Meters Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Jori Peters 1:00.66a Mitchell
2. 12 Victoria Schwartz 1:03.64a Mitchell
3. 11 Faith Brehmer 1:07.72a SR Gordon-Rushville
4. 9 Sydney Nein 1:10.28a Bridgeport
5. 9 Matison Moore 1:11.50a Gordon-Rushville
6. 11 Bailee Lake 1:11.57a Bayard
7. 11 Grace Dobrinski 1:15.56a PR Bridgeport
8. 9 Madison Mendoza 1:16.13a Morrill
9. 9 Makenzie Middledorf 1:16.44a Mitchell
10. 9 Rylee Sharp 1:16.77a PR Bridgeport

800 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Jori Peters 2:23.34a SR Mitchell
2. 9 Makena Chambers 2:53.77a Mitchell
3. 12 Brittany Newkirk 2:55.51a Bridgeport
4. 9 Tabbi Muhr 2:56.08a Bayard
5. 9 Shelby Hurlburt 3:08.32a PR Gordon-Rushville
6. 11 Kyleigh Adkins 3:27.46a Mitchell
7. 11 Misty Hardin 3:28.28a PR Bridgeport
10 Ale' Garza SCR Bayard

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Victoria Schwartz 6:01.59a Mitchell
2. 11 Karissa Benavides 6:09.89a Bridgeport
3. 12 Dori Schneider 6:12.21a Bridgeport
4. 10 Regan Hodsden 6:13.10a SR Mitchell
5. 10 Ansley Hessler 6:28.06a SR Mitchell
6. 10 Jessica Whitebear 6:31.21a Bayard
7. 10 Falen Jeffries 6:36.68a SR Bridgeport
8. 9 Laisha Garza 6:41.80a PR Bayard
9. 10 Christine Humphrey 7:00.05a Morrill
10. 11 Katelan Rogers 7:03.63a SR Morrill
11. 11 Moss Bayne 7:08.72a PR Gordon-Rushville
12. 9 Ashton Davis 7:14.44a PR Gordon-Rushville
13. 9 Kee Lovell 7:46.36a Gordon-Rushville

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
1. 10 Regan Hodsden 12:45.21a Mitchell
2. 10 Jessica Whitebear 13:41.86a Bayard
3. 10 Ansley Hessler 13:44.92a SR Mitchell
4. 11 Hannah Knepper 13:58.91a Mitchell
5. 9 Sarah Lang 14:04.29a PR Bridgeport
6. 12 Brittany Newkirk 14:57.52a Bridgeport
7. 10 Christine Humphrey 15:14.29a Morrill
8. 11 Andrea Lashley 15:24.32a Morrill
9. 11 Katelan Rogers 15:33.90a Morrill
10. 10 Maddee Schmidit 16:35.19a PR Gordon-Rushville
11. 11 India Rittgarn 17:44.05a Gordon-Rushville
12. 10 Neveah Williams 18:35.21a PR Bridgeport

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Kylie Stuart 17.51a Bayard
2. 9 Ilycia Guerue 17.80a PR Morrill
3. 11 Mykinzee Musfelt 18.47a Mitchell
4. 11 Holly Berry 19.25a PR Bridgeport
5. 10 Kenna Krahulik 19.37a PR Mitchell
6. 9 Alexis Roberts-Vergil 19.91a Bridgeport
7. 10 Kaitlyn Fritzler 22.34a Hemingford

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Josie Stewart 50.77a PR Hemingford
2. 11 Kylie Stuart 50.78a SR Bayard
3. 9 Ilycia Guerue 52.63a PR Morrill
4. 11 Mykinzee Musfelt 55.65a Mitchell
5. 9 Alexis Roberts-Vergil 57.18a Bridgeport
6. 10 Kenna Krahulik 57.37a Mitchell
7. 10 Katie Colson 1:03.32a PR Bayard
8. 10 Kaitlyn Fritzler 1:04.94a Hemingford
9. 12 Kennedy Lewis 1:06.14a PR Kimball

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 11 Jessica Cotant 34-05.00 PR Mitchell
2. 12 Bernice Mier 33-04.50 SR Bridgeport
3. 10 Ashton Hoffman 32-05.00 Morrill
4. 12 Jaicee White 31-11.50 Bayard
5. 11 Liz Marker 31-03.00 Bayard
6. 12 Gabriele Coley 30-07.50 SR Mitchell
7. 9 Quincy Johnson 28-09.50 PR Mitchell
8. 10 Bailie Brower 28-07.50 PR Kimball
9. 10 Sierra Rutledge 28-02.00 SR Kimball
10. 12 Kaitlin Mohrman 27-10.00 Bridgeport

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 12 Bernice Mier 101-06.50 Bridgeport
2. 10 Ashton Hoffman 94-00 Morrill
3. 10 Carli Wurdeman 93-06 Kimball
4. 12 Gabriele Coley 91-04.50 SR Mitchell
5. 10 Jacobie Knight 90-09.50 Gordon-Rushville
6. 12 Miah Buckley 86-00.50 PR Mitchell
7. 12 Kaitlin Mohrman 83-03.50 Bridgeport
8. 11 Caitlyn Wiggins 82-06.50 Bridgeport
9. 9 Quincy Johnson 81-04 Mitchell
10. 11 Liz Marker 80-08 Bayard

High Jump Varsity - Finals
1. 9 Jayla Brehmer 4-08.00 Gordon-Rushville
2. 11 Bethany Sterkel 4-06.00 Mitchell
2. 10 Jenna Greenwood 4-06.00 SR Kimball
4. 10 Kaitlyn Fritzler 4-02.00 SR Hemingford
5. 9 Makena Chambers 4-00.00 Mitchell
5. 9 Katelyn Newton 4-00.00 Mitchell
7. 11 Holly Berry 4-00.00 Bridgeport

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
1. 11 Josie Stewart 9-00.00 PR Hemingford
2. 11 Kylie Stuart 9-00.00 SR Bayard
3. 12 Kelsey Winner 8-06.00 Hemingford
3. 11 Katie Jacobs 8-06.00 Mitchell
5. 11 Bethany Sterkel 8-06.00 Mitchell
6. 12 Stefani Tarin 7-06.00 Morrill
6. 9 Samantha Bemis 7-06.00 Kimball
6. 12 Kennedy Lewis 7-06.00 PR Kimball
9. 10 Kailey Townsend 6-06.00 PR Mitchell
9. 9 Raven Johnson 6-06.00 Kimball
11. 11 Andrea Lashley 6-00.00 Morrill

Long Jump Varsity - Finals
1. 12 Emily Baxter 14-10.00 SR Bridgeport
2. 9 Jayla Brehmer 14-08.50 Gordon-Rushville
3. 9 Megan Spicer 14-03.00 Kimball
4. 11 Kristin Clause 13-09.00 PR Bayard
5. 9 Josie Jenkins 13-08.25 PR Mitchell
6. 11 Grace Dobrinski 13-01.75 Bridgeport
7. 11 Ricci Ayala 12-09.00 SR Mitchell
8. 9 Paris Frias 12-08.00 Morrill
9. 10 Grace Anderson 12-04.00 PR Gordon-Rushville
10. 11 Kaeli McVicker 11-08.00 Bridgeport
11. 9 Landrie Nelson 9-03.00 Hemingford

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals (Top Ten)
1. 9 Samantha Bemis 33-00.50 PR Kimball
2. 12 Emily Baxter 32-04.50 SR Bridgeport
3. 10 Jenna Greenwood 32-03.50 PR Kimball
4. 9 Megan Spicer 31-03.00 PR Kimball
5. 10 Laura Sherrod 30-09.50 Morrill
6. 9 Josie Jenkins 30-04.00 PR Mitchell
7. 11 Kristin Clause 29-03.50 PR Bayard
8. 9 Matison Moore 28-06.50 Gordon-Rushville
9. 11 Grace Dobrinski 28-00.50 PR Bridgeport
10. 10 Grace Anderson 27-08.50 SR Gordon-Rushville

4x100 Relay Winners
1. Natasha Perez
Olivia Armstrong
Jori Peters
Bethany Sterkel 52.94a Mitchell

4x400 Relay Winners
1. Olivia Armstrong
Natasha Perez
Victoria Schwartz
Jori Peters 4:24.72a Mitchell

4x800 Relay Winners
1. Brittany Newkirk
Falen Jeffries
Dori Schneider
Karissa Benavides 11:02.31a Bridgeport