Advertisement

The Fifth Quarter - Week 8

Check out the highlights and scores from another action packed Fifth Quarter
Published: Feb. 5, 2021 at 10:49 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

HASTINGS, Neb. (KSNB) -

Prep Boys Scores:

Amherst 54, Elm Creek 42

Ansley-Litchfield 61, Loomis 60

Arapahoe 59, Brady 29

Archbishop Bergan 77, Boys Town 59

Arlington 56, Conestoga 46

Arthur County 59, South Platte 55

Auburn 65, Johnson County Central 30

Aurora 41, Waverly 33

BDS 47, Shelby-Rising City 32

BRLD 56, Oakland-Craig 52

Bellevue West 63, Omaha South 34

Boone Central 64, Battle Creek 52

Bridgeport 85, Bayard 61

Burwell 71, Spalding Academy 38

Chase County 64, North Platte St. Patrick’s 61

Columbus Scotus 63, Bishop Neumann 44

Diller-Odell 52, Johnson-Brock 46

Doniphan-Trumbull 65, Central City 57

Dundy County Stratton 67, Southwest 27

Exeter-Milligan 59, Hampton 34

Giltner 34, Dorchester 13

Gothenburg 69, Valentine 38

Grand Island Central Catholic 61, Lexington 42

Hitchcock County 61, Maywood-Hayes Center 40

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, North Bend Central 54

Kearney 51, Grand Island 46

Lewiston 59, Pawnee City 55

Lincoln Southeast 78, Norfolk 63

Lincoln Southwest 72, Columbus 59

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43, Louisville 40

Malcolm 48, Falls City 42

McCool Junction 77, Nebraska Lutheran 42

Medicine Valley 48, Bertrand 45

Millard North 87, Elkhorn South 71

Mitchell 67, Gordon-Rushville 50

Mullen 48, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 38

North Platte 53, Hastings 47

Northwest 50, Schuyler 30

O’Neill 71, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56

Omaha North 62, Omaha Burke 43

Omaha Skutt Catholic 78, Elkhorn North 33

Omaha Westside 59, Millard West 38

Osceola 57, Meridian 23

Papillion-LaVista South 64, Bellevue East 44

Potter-Dix 75, Garden County 54

Scottsbluff 45, Alliance 43

Seward 59, Blair 36

Sidney 66, Gering 33

St. Paul 70, Gibbon 38

Twin Loup 56, Elba 31

Twin River 47, West Point-Beemer 46

Wallace 42, Maxwell 32

York 71, Holdrege 62

Prep Girls scores:

Ainsworth 55, Sandhills/Thedford 44

Arapahoe 58, Brady 18

Arlington 38, Conestoga 35

Aurora 56, Waverly 52

BDS 49, Shelby-Rising City 12

Bellevue West 58, Omaha South 16

Blair 51, Seward 41

Bloomfield 59, Wausa 47

Blue Hill 42, Silver Lake 25

Bridgeport 70, Mitchell 32

Burwell 62, Spalding Academy 15

Chase County 49, North Platte St. Patrick’s 36

Clarkson/Leigh 66, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 49

Diller-Odell 45, Johnson-Brock 36

Dorchester 51, Giltner 20

East Butler 45, High Plains Community 26

Elkhorn 41, Wahoo 27

Elkhorn North 68, Omaha Skutt Catholic 53

Exeter-Milligan 63, Hampton 37

Fremont 90, Lincoln High 69

Garden County 42, Potter-Dix 18

Gordon-Rushville 35, Morrill 32

Gothenburg 32, Valentine 16

Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Lexington 29

Gretna 36, Omaha Benson 23

Homer 52, Hartington-Newcastle 44

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 74, Lewiston 54

Kearney 65, Grand Island 20

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53, Osmond 42

Lincoln Pius X 46, Lincoln East 38

Lincoln Southwest 59, Columbus 31

Louisville 28, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 20

Maywood-Hayes Center 59, Hitchcock County 21

McCool Junction 41, Nebraska Lutheran 35

Medicine Valley 42, Bertrand 34

Meridian 43, Osceola 34

Millard North 48, Elkhorn South 27

Minden 51, Cozad 24

Mullen 43, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 29

Nebraska Christian 65, Riverside 16

Norfolk 47, Lincoln Southeast 28

Norris 44, Lincoln Christian 36

North Platte 46, Hastings 45

Northwest 75, Schuyler 7

Ogallala 49, McCook 46 (OT)

Omaha Brownell Talbot 42, Parkview Christian 33

Ord 49, Ravenna 41

Papillion-LaVista South 58, Bellevue East 46

Pender 68, Howells-Dodge 44

Plainview 49, Creighton 44

Rapid City Christian, SD 52, Chadron 27

Scottsbluff 72, Alliance 23

Shelton 39, Franklin 38

Sidney 58, Gering 52

Sioux County 51, Minatare 11

South Platte 55, Arthur County 42

Southern Valley 56, Alma 40

Southwest 37, Dundy County Stratton 31

Twin Loup 49, Elba 21

Wallace 62, Maxwell 33

Wauneta-Palisade 69, Sutherland 64

West Point-Beemer 57, North Bend Central 47

Winside 50, Walthill 28

Wood River 47, St. Paul 31

York 57, Holdrege 33

Copyright 2021 KSNB. All rights reserved.