Advertisement

District Wrestling - Feb. 13

Local wrestlers punch their tickets to the State Wrestling Championships in Omaha
Published: Feb. 13, 2021 at 9:55 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

GRAND ISLAND, Neb. (KSNB) -

A-2 District results:

106 Guaranteed Places-

1st Place - Logan Edwards (Omaha Westside)

2nd Place - Jordan O’Conner (Lincoln North Star)

3rd Place - Madden Kontos (Grand Island)

4th Place - Sirah Lane (Omaha North)

113 Guaranteed Places-

1st Place - Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Presden Sanchez (Creighton Prep)

3rd Place - Evan Fuchs (Lincoln Southeast)

4th Place - Ethan Hallett (Lincoln North Star)

120 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Ein Obermiller (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Julio Reyes (Omaha Burke)

3rd Place - Kooper Brandle (Omaha Westside)

4th Place - Francisco Becerra (Creighton Prep)

126 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Blake Cushing (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Caleb Durr (Lincoln Southeast)

3rd Place - Nate Sanchez (Creighton Prep)

4th Place - Sam Johnson (Omaha Westside)

132 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Rogelio Ruiz (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Jose Hinz (Lincoln Southeast)

3rd Place - Aden Hargis (Omaha Westside)

4th Place - Jasper Sobetski (Creighton Prep)

138 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Dane Arrants (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Andrew Guinan (Creighton Prep)

3rd Place - Connor Dillavou (Lincoln North Star)

4th Place - Loren Pasco (Lincoln Southeast)

145 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Brody Arrants (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Noah Aken (Omaha Westside)

3rd Place - Christian Graser (Creighton Prep)

4th Place - Ian Mendoza (Lincoln Southeast)

152 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Michael Myers (Omaha Westside)

2nd Place - Pierce Johnson (Creighton Prep)

3rd Place - Jayden Looney (Omaha Burke)

4th Place - Tyler Salpas (Grand Island)

160 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island)

2nd Place - Dominic Fate (Creighton Prep)

3rd Place - Amani Mfinanga (Lincoln North Star)

4th Place - Tavian Thomas (Omaha Westside)

170 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Blaine Miller (Omaha Burke)

2nd Place - Cannon McCarty (Omaha Westside)

3rd Place -Caiden James (Lincoln Southeast)

4th Place - Casey Reis (Grand Island)

182 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Joey Glogowski (Creighton Prep)

2nd Place - Max McClatchey (Lincoln Southeast)

3rd Place - Jaiveonce Mitchell (Omaha Burke)

4th Place - De Andre Brock (Grand Island)

195 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Cole Haberman (Omaha Westside)

2nd Place - John Friendt (Lincoln Southeast)

3rd Place - Alexander Ramirez (Omaha South)

4th Place - Pray Pope (Creighton Prep)

220 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Tyler Stewart (Omaha North)

2nd Place - Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island)

3rd Place - Ryan Zatechka (Omaha Westside)

4th Place - Dylan Sheard (Omaha South)

285 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Cade Haberman (Omaha Westside)

2nd Place - Isiah Guzman (Omaha North)

3rd Place - Michael Isele (Grand Island)

4th Place - Sam Sledge (Creighton Prep)

B-3 District results:

106 Guaranteed Places-

1st Place - Caden Svoboda (Aurora)

2nd Place - Gavin Vanover (Beatrice)

3rd Place - Jaime Ramos (Crete)

4th Place - Jet Nuckolls (Wahoo)

113 Guaranteed Places-

1st Place - Blaine Christo (Ashland-Greenwood)

2nd Place - Isaiah Foster (Wahoo)

3rd Place - Cael Nieslen (Plattsmouth)

4th Place - caleb Alcorta (Northwest)

120 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Zachary Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic)

2nd Place - Grady Arends (Northwest)

3rd Place - Jeremy Oswald (Aurora)

4th Place - Bryce Karlin (Beatrice)

126 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Drew Cooper (Omaha Skutt Catholic)

2nd Place - Jake Harris (Mount Michael Benedictine)

3rd Place - Chase Eggleston (Norris)

4th Place - Colton Jelinek (Beatrice)

132 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Drew Arnold (Beatrice)

2nd Place - Malachi Bordovsky (Wahoo)

3rd Place - Caden Eggleston (Norris)

4th Place - Dominic Cherek (Plattsmouth)

138 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Trevor Reinke (Beatrice)

2nd Place - Adam Kruse (Omaha Skutt Catholic)

3rd Place - Sebastian Lausterer (Wahoo)

4th Place - Colton Ruff (Northwest)

145 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Trevor Kluck (Aurora)

2nd Place - Cameron Detwiler (Mount Michael Benedictine)

3rd Place - Mike Hart (Elkhorn)

4th Place - Griffin Lausterer (Wahoo)

152 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Cole Maschmann (Beatrice)

2nd Place - Cooper Spaulding (Norris)

3rd Place - Sean Stara (Elkhorn)

4th Place - Josh Adkins (Plattsmouth)

160 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Josh Colgrove (Plattsmouth)

2nd Place - Jarrett Koch (Beatrice)

3rd Place - Austin Cooley (Northwest)

4th Place - Mason Villwok (Elkhorn)

170 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Torrance Keehn (Beatrice)

2nd Place - Cameron Aughenbaugh (Plattsmouth)

3rd Place - Brody Schmielau (Elkhorn)

4th Place - Joao Croteau (Norris)

182 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Cooper Hancock (Wahoo)

2nd Place - Mack Owens (Aurora)

3rd Place - Deegan Nelson (Beatrice)

4th Place - Caleb Adkins (Plattsmouth)

195 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Brekyn Papineau (Aurora)

2nd Place - Victor Isele (Northwest)

3rd Place - Luke Lambert (Ashland-Greenwood)

4th Place - Brock Ostdiek (Beatrice)

220 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Dylan Meyer (Norris)

2nd Place - Jack Allen (Aurora)

3rd Place - Nolan Bahnson (Beatrice)

4th Place - Hamed Syed (Elkhorn)

285 Guaranteed Places -

1st Place - Aaron Jividen (Aurora)

2nd Place - Kazz Hyson (Fairbury)

3rd Place - Jason Uden (Crete)

4th Place - Dane Van Cleave (Norris)

Copyright 2021 KSNB. All rights reserved.