Gallaway representing Nebraska on Team USA wrestling in Fargo

Local4 News at 10
Published: Jul. 5, 2022 at 11:02 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

AMHERST, Neb. (KSNB) - Rosters for the 2022 USMC Junior and 16U Nationals taking place in Fargo, North Dakota, were announced Tuesday.

Amherst’s Reagen Gallaway is one central Nebraskan athlete making the cut, as she will compete in the junior women’s freestyle at 138 pounds.

The following is the entire roster for Team Nebraska:

Junior freestyle

100 — Hank Kriegler

106 — Cadyn Coyle, Tavean Miller

113 — Tyler Durden

120 — Miles Anderson, Jacob Campbell, Kael Lauridsen, Avery Russell

126 — Hunter Jacobsen, Enrique Haynes, Jesse Loges, Braiden Kort

132 — Ross Bratetic, Connor Ritonya, Ely Olberding

138 — AJ Parrish, Cal Price, Keith Smith, Lance Olberding

145 — Drew Cooper, Kyan Young

152 — Josiah Aburumuh, Caden Eggleston, Michael Myers, Adam Kruse

160 — Aiden Robertson, Jayden Coulter, Charles Powers, Landon Weidner

170 — Grant Moraski, Brian Petry, Isaac White

182 — Blane Boehmer, Peyton Haupt, Torrance Keehn

195 — Caleb Schwerdtfeger, Mason Villwok, Prayvell Pope, Thomas Vance

Junior Greco-Roman

100 — Hank Kriegler

106 — Cadyn Coyle, Tavean Miller

113 — Tyler Durden

120 — Miles Anderson, Jacob Campbell, Kael Lauridsen, Avery Russell, Tyler Japp

126 — Hunter Jacobsen, Enrique Haynes, Jesse Loges

132 — Ross Bratetic

138 — AJ Parrish, Cal Price, Keith Smith

145 — Drew Cooper, Kyan Young

152 — Michael Myers, Caden Eggleston, Cade Baumgart, Josiah Aburumuh

160 — Benidetto Aburumuh, Aiden Robertson, Baylor Kaup

170 — Grant Moraski, Brian Petry

182 — Blane Boehmer, Peyton Haupt

195 — Thomas Vance

Junior women’s freestyle

106 — Maycee Peacher

117 — Aubrie Pehrson, Sophia Shultz, Zoey Barber

122 — Alexis Pehrson, Nella Dolan

127 — Regan Rosseter, Sydnie Brown

132 — Kristen Schellenberg

138 — Reagen Gallaway

164 — Kaylee Ricketts, Carol Victoria Azcona

180 — Faith Bonar, Hailey Siebrass, Makena Schramm

16U freestyle

100 — Hudson Loges, Cole Welte

106 — Alex Gates, Brody Pitner, Abdirahman Unle, Isaac Ekdahl

113 — Teagan Benson, Scott Meier Jr.

120 — John Alden, Brenyn Delano, Gatlin Krepela

126 — Brayden Canoyer, Mason Petersen, Kaedun Goodman

132 — Logan Glynn, Iverson Mejia

138 — Tyler Harrill, James Kansteiner

145 — Marco Robles

152 — Jack Sherrell, Henry Reilly, Dreu White

160 — Cade Ziola

170 — Trot Nigh

182 — Adonis Bonar II, Dyllon Carpenter

195 — Grant Schwerdtfeger

220 — Gavyn Rhoden

16U Greco-Roman

100 — Hudson Loges, Cole Welte

106 — Alex Gates, Abdirahman Unle, Brody Pitner, Brenyn Delano

113 — Teagan Benson

120 — John Alden

126 — Brayden Canoyer, Kaedun Goodman, Mason Petersen

132 — Logan Glynn, Iverson Mejia

138 — Daniel Gonzalez Jr

145 — Marco Robles

152 — Jack Sherrell, Henry Reilly

170 – Trot Nigh

182 — Adonis Bonar II, Dyllon Carpenter

220 — Gavyn Rhoden

16U women’s freestyle

106 — Mileena Notaro, Maycee Peacher

117 — Sophia Shultz, Aubrie Pehrson, Zoey Barber, Morgan Maschmann

122 — Alexis Pehrson

127 — Sydnie Brown, Regan Rosseter

132 — Ann Maria Meiman, Kristen Schellenberg

138 — Kylie Sullivan, Jenna Secord

144 — Emma Stice

164 — Piper Zatechka

Copyright 2022 KSNB. All rights reserved.