Judges up for retention & performance evaluation

MGN Image

2018 Judicial Performance Evaluation

Look up your district

Judicial Candidate List for Retention in Office

Judge of the Supreme Court
District 01 - Lancaster and Seward Counties

Stephanie F. Stacy

Judge of the Nebraska Workers' Compensation Court
Statewide

Julie A. Martin
James Michael Fitzgerald

Judge of the District Court
District 01 - Gage, Jefferson, Johnson, Fillmore, Nemaha, Otoe, Pawnee, Richardson, Saline, and Thayer Counties

Vicky L. Johnson

District 03 - Lancaster County
Robert R. Otte
Lori A. Maret
Susan I. Strong

District 04 - Douglas County
J. Russell Derr
Leigh Ann Retelsdorf
Thomas A. Otepka
James T. Gleason
Horacio J. Wheelock

District 05 - Boone, Butler, Colfax, Hamilton, Merrick, Nance, Platte, Polk, Saunders, Seward, and York Counties
James C. Stecker
Rachel A. Daugherty
Robert R. Steinke

District 06 - Burt, Cedar, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Thurston, and Washington Counties
John E. Samson

District 07 - Antelope, Cuming, Madison, Knox, Pierce, Stanton, and Wayne Counties
James G. Kube

District 09 - Buffalo and Hall Counties
Mark J. Young

District 12 - Banner, Box Butte, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Garden, Grant, Kimball, Morrill, Scotts Bluff, Sheridan, and Sioux Counties
Derek C. Weimer

Judge of the Separate Juvenile Court
Sarpy

Robert B. O'Neal

Judge of the County Court
District 01 - Gage, Jefferson, Johnson, Nemaha, Pawnee, Richardson, Saline, and Thayer Counties

Linda A. Bauer

District 03 - Lancaster County
Holly J. Parsley
Thomas E. Zimmerman

District 04 - Douglas County
Stephanie R. Hansen
Derek Vaughn

District 06 - Burt, Cedar, Dakota, Dixon, Dodge, Thurston, and Washington Counties
Douglas L. Luebe

District 08 - Blaine, Boyd, Brown, Cherry, Custer, Garfield, Greeley, Holt, Howard, Loup, Keya Paha, Rock, Sherman, Valley, and Wheeler Counties
James J. Orr

District 09 - Buffalo and Hall Counties
John P. Rademacher
Gerald R. Jorgensen

District 10 - Adams, Clay, Fillmore, Franklin, Harlan, Kearney, Nuckolls, Phelps, and Webster Counties
Michael O. Mead

District 12 - Banner, Box Butte, Cheyenne, Dawes, Deuel, Garden, Grant, Kimball, Morrill, Scotts Bluff, Sheridan, and Sioux Counties
Russell W. Harford

Read the original version of this article at www.1011now.com.