5th Quarter - August 24

By  | 

Check out the latest scores and highlights from Week 1 of the high school football season:

Allen 70, Cedar Bluffs 6
Arapahoe 50, Elwood 6
Auburn 35, Fairbury 0
Aurora 66, Adams Central 28
Bellevue West 49, Lincoln High 43
Bertrand 48, Alma 36
Boone Central/Newman Grove 22, ONeill 14
Brady 58, Paxton 22
Centennial 44, Syracuse 0
Central City 16, St. Paul 7
Clearwater-Orchard 68, Neligh-Oakdale 14
Columbus Scotus 23, Aquinas Catholic 21
Crete 27, Lexington 18
Diller-Odell 72, Southern 46
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Wood River 7
Dundy County-Stratton 66, Perkins County 22
Elkhorn South 27, Elkhorn 20
Emerson-Hubbard 57, Homer 26
Eustis-Farnam 69, Creek Valley 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, Lourdes Central Catholic 28
Freeman 27, Yutan 0
Grand Island 46, Kearney 0
Grand Island Central Catholic 37, Malcolm 6
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 68, East Butler 14
Hartington-Newcastle 46, CWCE 12
Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Hershey 0
Howells-Dodge 34, Clarkson/Leigh 16
Johnson-Brock 50, Elmwood-Murdock 18
Kearney Catholic 21, Broken Bow 0
Lincoln Northeast 22, Fremont 0
McCool Junction 61, Hampton 6
Mead 36, Parkview Christian 14
Medicine Valley 58, Wallace 15
Meridian 50, Blue Hill 25
Minden 27, Gibbon 13
Mullen 52, Hemingford 12
Nebraska Christian 20, Thayer Central 6
Nebraska City 41, Schuyler 8
Norfolk 35, Columbus 14
Oakland-Craig 32, Crofton 6
Ogallala 54, Holdrege 7
Omaha Bryan 59, South Sioux City 27
Omaha Burke 49, Lincoln Southeast 28
Omaha Skutt Catholic 35, Bennington 14
Omaha Westside 52, Bellevue East 0
Ord 30, Cozad 14
Overton 50, Elm Creek 13
Palmyra 28, Nebraska Lutheran 14
Papillion-LaVista South 36, Papillion-LaVista 25
Pierce 48, Norfolk Catholic 29
Platteview 22, Lincoln Christian 15
Randolph 40, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 16
Ravenna 58, Amherst 14
Seward 35, Waverly 27
Shelby-Rising City 29, Battle Creek 14
Shelton 50, Franklin 8
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 30, Sutherland 22
South Platte 45, Maywood-Hayes Center 0
Southern Valley 28, Sandy Creek 18
Stuart 72, Niobrara/Verdigre 8
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 60, Elba 6
Sutton 50, North Platte St. Patrick's 7
Wahoo 16, Wayne 0
Wauneta-Palisade 30, Hitchcock County 16
Weeping Water 52, Omaha Nation 14
West Point-Beemer 39, Arlington 22
Wilber-Clatonia 42, Superior 0
Wilcox-Hildreth 56, Red Cloud 0
Wynot 36, Plainview 18