5th Quarter - December 14

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - December 14:

Girls:
Amherst 33, Axtell 21
Ansley-Litchfield 29, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Arapahoe 31, Southwest 28
Archbishop Bergan 47, Lourdes Central Catholic 43
Auburn 52, Freeman 42
Aurora 41, York 35
BDS 53, Cross County 31
BRLD 63, Howells-Dodge 45
Battle Creek 56, O'Neill 38
Blue Hill 45, Wood River 39
Bridgeport 67, Hemingford 38
Broken Bow 65, Ainsworth 33
Burwell 70, St. Edward 36
Crete 39, Fairbury 35
Crofton 62, Creighton 13
David City 41, Schuyler 36
Diller-Odell 50, Lewiston 23
Doniphan-Trumbull 57, Sandy Creek 20
Dundy County-Stratton 58, St. Francis, KS 16
East Butler 59, Hampton 43
Elkhorn 61, Nebraska City 20
Elkhorn Valley 62, Stuart 49
Elm Creek 58, Bertrand 32
Ewing 56, Boyd County 36
Exeter-Milligan 50, High Plains Community 26
Fremont 66, Kearney 58
Fullerton 57, Twin River 50
Gothenburg 56, Holdrege 47
Grand Island Central Catholic 41, Lincoln Christian 37
Hartington-Newcastle 67, Walthill 24
Harvard 38, Osceola 23
Hastings St. Cecilia 71, Sutton 34
Hershey 57, Kimball 39
Homer 57, Lutheran High Northeast 43
Johnson-Brock 45, Tri County 32
Kenesaw 52, Silver Lake 50
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 49, Plainview 20
Lawrence-Nelson 39, Friend 16
Leyton 48, McPherson County 30
Lincoln East 49, Grand Island 41
Lincoln Southwest 52, Lincoln Southeast 37
Loomis 57, Cambridge 35
Louisville 58, Johnson County Central 17
Malcolm 46, Elmwood-Murdock 27
Maxwell 53, Paxton 23
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Eustis-Farnam 18
McCool Junction 30, Shelby-Rising City 16
Meridian 50, Giltner 31
Milford 58, Centennial 48
Millard North 70, Omaha Central 28
Millard South 61, Papillion-LaVista South 34
Millard West 47, Omaha Westside 46
Minatare 32, Arthur County 18
Morrill 32, Edgemont, SD 25
Mullen 26, Cody-Kilgore 25
Neligh-Oakdale 56, Bloomfield 48
Norfolk 33, Columbus 18
North Bend Central 51, Pender 29
North Central 57, St. Mary's 17
North Platte 55, McCook 33
Northwest 53, Lexington 37
Omaha Burke 77, Omaha South 20
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Bennington 35
Pleasanton 51, Overton 33
Ponca 57, Emerson-Hubbard 30
Raymond Central 68, Douglas County West 39
Red Cloud 55, Shelton 18
Scottsbluff 47, Chadron 34
Sedgwick County, CO 52, Creek Valley 38
Seward 53, Norris 35
Sidney 60, Fort Morgan, CO 22
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 57, Medicine Valley 23
South Platte 65, Wauneta-Palisade 36
Stanton 51, Wakefield-Allen 35
Sterling 46, Pawnee City 25
Superior 60, Southern Valley 24
Syracuse 44, Lincoln Lutheran 38
Tekamah-Herman 47, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 45 (OT)
Thayer Central 48, Heartland 33
Waverly 46, Gretna 38
Wayne 50, Wisner-Pilger 44
West Point-Beemer 70, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 43
Wray, CO 63, Chase County 55
Wynot 47, Wausa 34
Yutan 54, Conestoga 6

Boys:
Amherst 67, Axtell 45
Archbishop Bergan 67, Lourdes Central Catholic 43
Auburn 51, Freeman 38
Aurora 63, York 42
BDS 38, Cross County 34
Bayard 49, Garden County 30
Bellevue West 75, Omaha Bryan 72
Boyd County 50, Ewing 37
Bridgeport 76, Hemingford 51
Broken Bow 43, Ainsworth 42
Burwell 75, St. Edward 19
Cambridge 60, Loomis 59
Centennial 56, Milford 51
Columbus Scotus 49, Pierce 36
Crete 43, Fairbury 41
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Sandy Creek 40
East Butler 57, Hampton 28
Elkhorn 46, Nebraska City 16
Elkhorn South 58, Papillion-LaVista 55
Elm Creek 65, Bertrand 54
Elmwood-Murdock 38, Malcolm 31
Eustis-Farnam 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 48
Exeter-Milligan 72, High Plains Community 52
Falls City Sacred Heart 71, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 44
Giltner 54, Meridian 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Lincoln Christian 52
Harvard 47, Osceola 30
Heartland 73, Thayer Central 39
Hershey 66, Kimball 53
Holdrege 63, Gothenburg 33
Howells-Dodge 61, BRLD 51
Johnson County Central 58, Louisville 44
Johnson-Brock 70, Tri County 40
Kearney 61, Fremont 20
Kearney Catholic 53, Beatrice 41
Kenesaw 56, Silver Lake 28
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 84, Plainview 52
Lawrence-Nelson 58, Friend 26
Lincoln Pius X 66, Lincoln North Star 65
Lincoln Southwest 45, Lincoln Southeast 41
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 65, Tekamah-Herman 28
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Homer 43
Minatare 41, Arthur County 34
Morrill 49, Edgemont, SD 43
Mullen 47, Cody-Kilgore 12
Neligh-Oakdale 69, Bloomfield 65
Norfolk 56, Columbus 33
Norfolk Catholic 41, Boone Central/Newman Grove 34
North Central 57, St. Mary's 48
North Platte 51, McCook 32
Ogallala 80, Perkins County 33
Omaha Central 68, Millard North 65
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 57, West Point-Beemer 28
Omaha Skutt Catholic 70, Bennington 51
Omaha South 62, Omaha Burke 48
Omaha Westside 61, Millard West 48
Overton 78, Pleasanton 77
Papillion-LaVista South 55, Millard South 40
Paxton 82, Maxwell 38
Ponca 63, Emerson-Hubbard 31
Scottsbluff 57, Chadron 33
Seward 46, Norris 35
Shelby-Rising City 65, McCool Junction 21
Shelton 61, Red Cloud 14
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 69, Medicine Valley 35
Southern Valley 43, Superior 26
Southwest 50, Arapahoe 38
Spalding Academy 44, Central Valley 40
St. Francis, KS 57, Dundy County-Stratton 48
St. Thomas More, SD 56, Alliance 50
Stuart 49, Elkhorn Valley 33
Sutton 70, Hastings St. Cecilia 42
Twin Loup 45, Stapleton 40
Wahoo 87, Fort Calhoun 40
Wakefield 40, Stanton 28
Wauneta-Palisade 78, South Platte 39
Wilber-Clatonia 55, Fillmore Central 46
Yutan 56, Conestoga 50