5th Quarter - February 8

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - February 8:

Girls:
Amherst 47, Elm Creek 44
Aquinas Catholic 43, Centennial 41
Arapahoe 28, Bertrand 15
Arlington 58, Wayne 40
Axtell 51, Elwood 46
BDS 47, High Plains Community 14
Bayard 30, Minatare 19
Bishop Neumann 71, Archbishop Bergan 50
Blue Hill 61, Deshler 25
Bridgeport 46, Gordon-Rushville 41
Broken Bow 43, Cozad 27
Burwell 73, Heartland Lutheran 28
CWC 50, Neligh-Oakdale 25
Cambridge 62, Alma 50
Central City 55, Holdrege 38
Central Valley 54, Twin Loup 18
Columbus 43, Blair 32
Creighton 58, Plainview 47
Crete 63, Aurora 36
Crofton 75, Randolph 37
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Southern Valley 33
Emerson-Hubbard 48, Omaha Nation 47
Ewing 54, Stuart 43
Exeter-Milligan 36, Cross County 29
Fairbury 39, Schuyler 12
Fillmore Central 60, Sutton 41
Friend 50, Diller-Odell 35
Giltner 62, Hampton 13
Harvard 56, Shelton 12
Hitchcock County 63, Wallace 20
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Elkhorn Valley 55
Johnson-Brock 52, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Kearney 58, Omaha North 38
Kimball 52, Hemingford 44
Lincoln East 49, Lincoln Southwest 42
Lincoln High 56, Bellevue East 41
Lincoln Pius X 55, Fremont 52 (OT)
Lourdes Central Catholic 70, Boys Town 34
Maywood-Hayes Center 63, Wauneta-Palisade 25
McCool Junction 45, Dorchester 21
Medicine Valley 42, Brady 35
Meridian 42, Silver Lake 38
Milford 64, Sandy Creek 34
Millard North 55, Omaha Northwest 49
Millard South 69, Omaha Central 25
Millard West 46, Omaha Benson 40
Mitchell 56, Ogallala 52
Mullen 60, Hyannis 29
Nebraska Christian 41, Palmer 26
Niobrara/Verdigre 44, Boyd County 42
Norfolk 48, Grand Island 34
Norfolk Catholic 54, Stanton 51
North Platte 59, Gering 43
O'Neill 70, Ord 48
Omaha Burke 46, Lincoln Southeast 35
Omaha Christian Academy 48, Mead 35
Omaha Gross Catholic 58, South Sioux City 55
Omaha Marian 67, Bellevue West 50
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53, Ralston 39
Omaha Westside 52, Papillion-LaVista 40
Overton 40, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 31
Parkview Christian 37, Lewiston 35 (OT)
Platteview 55, Douglas County West 27
Pleasanton 63, Loomis 47
Ponca 52, Homer 28
Raymond Central 53, Fort Calhoun 32
Seward 45, York 38
Shelby-Rising City 29, Osceola 22
Sidney 41, Chadron 36
Sioux County 49, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 25
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 61, Eustis-Farnam 12
South Platte 47, Creek Valley 25
Southern 39, Thayer Central 34
Spalding Academy 55, St. Edward 32
Sterling 45, Tri County 40
Superior 60, Lawrence-Nelson 39
Syracuse 68, Conestoga 28
Waverly 71, Plattsmouth 41
West Point-Beemer 51, Oakland-Craig 41
Wood River 43, Doniphan-Trumbull 41
Wynot 43, Hartington-Newcastle 35
Yutan 54, Johnson County Central 33

Boys:
Alliance 64, Rapid City Christian, SD 43
Anselmo-Merna 64, Ansley-Litchfield 60
Arapahoe 55, Bertrand 54
Aurora 59, Crete 29
Axtell 53, Elwood 46
BDS 50, High Plains Community 35
BRLD 42, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Bayard 59, Minatare 41
Bellevue West 69, Creighton Preparatory School 66
Bishop Neumann 63, Archbishop Bergan 42
Blair 67, Columbus 63 (OT)
Boyd County 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 52
Brady 67, Medicine Valley 23
Burwell 70, Heartland Lutheran 41
Cambridge 64, Alma 53
Centennial 62, Aquinas Catholic 43
Central Valley 63, Twin Loup 34
Clarkson/Leigh 78, East Butler 72 (OT)
Creek Valley 63, South Platte 55
Creighton 43, Plainview 33
Deshler 42, Blue Hill 39
Diller-Odell 54, Friend 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 73, Wood River 51
Elm Creek 53, Amherst 51
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Falls City 35
Exeter-Milligan 58, Cross County 52
Fort Calhoun 56, Raymond Central 43
Giltner 1, Hampton 0 (FORFEIT)
Hartington-Newcastle 53, Wynot 41
Hay Springs 59, Garden County 50
Hitchcock County 52, Wallace 47
Holdrege 48, Central City 31
Kearney 65, Omaha North 54
Lincoln East 48, Lincoln Southwest 42
Lincoln Pius X 86, Fremont 50
Lincoln Southeast 66, Omaha Burke 57
Loomis 48, Pleasanton 34
McCool Junction 56, Dorchester 36
Meridian 51, Silver Lake 50
Milford 57, Sandy Creek 20
Millard North 63, Omaha Northwest 53
Mount Michael Benedictine 60, Lincoln Lutheran 59
Mullen 45, Hyannis 35
Neligh-Oakdale 45, CWC 29
Norfolk 55, Grand Island 52
Oakland-Craig 77, West Point-Beemer 57
Ogallala 70, Mitchell 68
Omaha Central 69, Millard South 57
Omaha Christian Academy 34, Mead 33
Omaha Nation 71, Emerson-Hubbard 65
Omaha South 48, Omaha Bryan 43
Omaha Westside 68, Papillion-LaVista 43
Ord 48, O'Neill 44
Osmond 47, Wausa 19
Overton 69, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Elkhorn South 52
Ponca 78, Homer 54
Randolph 58, Crofton 47
Riverside 69, Norfolk Catholic 55
Scottsbluff 76, McCook 52
Shelby-Rising City 62, Osceola 10
Shelton 40, Harvard 38
Sidney 54, Chadron 52
South Sioux City 45, Omaha Gross Catholic 42
Stuart 45, Ewing 35
Sutton 55, Fillmore Central 32
Syracuse 50, Conestoga 37
Tekamah-Herman 73, Whiting, IA 48
Tri County 73, Sterling 61
Wakefield 48, Howells-Dodge 43
Waverly 62, Plattsmouth 43
York 61, Seward 45
Yutan 65, Johnson County Central 43