Girls Subdistrict Basketball Scores (Feb. 18)

By  | 

HASTINGS, Neb. (KSNB) - Girls Subdistrict Scores -

Adams Central 35, Southern Valley 17
Alma 56, Axtell 40
Anselmo-Merna 45, Heartland Lutheran 33
Archbishop Bergan 70, Omaha Christian Academy 18
Arthur County 40, Sandhills/Thedford 38
Ashland-Greenwood 61, Conestoga 16
BDS 55, Hampton 24
Beatrice 39, Crete 32
Bellevue East 45, Omaha North 42
Bellevue West 55, Lincoln Southeast 42
Bennington 67, Blair 36
Bishop Neumann 43, Cross County 35
Bridgeport 68, Hemingford 36
Broken Bow 46, Valentine 35
CWC 60, Central Valley 17
Cambridge 51, Hitchcock County 30
Centennial 33, Aquinas Catholic 30
Chadron 58, Gordon-Rushville 21
Chase County 53, Cozad 22
Clarkson/Leigh 34, Stanton 10
Columbus Scotus 41, Boone Central/Newman Grove 32
Crawford 51, Cody-Kilgore 48
Crofton 48, Boyd County 34
Diller-Odell 46, Heartland 29
Dorchester 33, Nebraska Lutheran 17
Dundy County-Stratton 49, Southwest 39
Elkhorn South 45, Omaha Marian 39
Elm Creek 48, Maxwell 28
Exeter-Milligan 54, Osceola 25
Fairbury 41, Auburn 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, Parkview Christian 10
Fillmore Central 50, Sutton 32
Franklin 31, Kenesaw 24
Freeman 38, Johnson County Central 24
Gothenburg 51, Hershey 38
Grand Island Central Catholic 43, Blue Hill 17
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51, BRLD 36
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Creighton 43
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 39
Hastings St. Cecilia 63, Doniphan-Trumbull 11
Holdrege 43, McCook 36
Howells-Dodge 65, Lutheran High Northeast 50
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Johnson-Brock 42 (OT)
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 77, Elgin Public/Pope John 48
Kearney Catholic 48, Minden 37
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 51, Neligh-Oakdale 35
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Nebraska Christian 36
Leyton 52, Creek Valley 25
Lincoln Christian 42, Lincoln Lutheran 30
Lincoln East 53, Millard South 46
Lincoln Southwest 49, Lincoln High 41
Loomis 57, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
Louisville 58, Boys Town 26
Malcolm 35, Milford 25
Maywood-Hayes Center 49, Sandhills Valley 23
Medicine Valley 40, Wallace 27
Meridian 51, Deshler 33
Millard North 60, Lincoln North Star 56
Millard West 78, Omaha Burke 62
Minatare 31, Garden County 23
Morrill 55, Bayard 49
Mullen 61, Hyannis 16
Norfolk Catholic 43, Wayne 31
North Bend Central 51, David City 20
North Central 52, Summerland 39
North Platte St. Patrick's 52, Overton 36
Northwest 65, York 39
O'Neill 45, Ord 41
Oakland-Craig 69, Mead 39
Ogallala 47, Mitchell 38
Omaha Central 66, Omaha Benson 44
Omaha Concordia 43, Omaha Brownell Talbot 31
Omaha Mercy 57, Omaha Duchesne Academy 35
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 60, Fort Calhoun 28
Omaha Westside 37, Lincoln Pius X 33
Palmer 47, East Butler 44
Papillion-LaVista South 69, Omaha South 16
Pender 74, Omaha Nation 38
Pierce 34, Battle Creek 31
Platteview 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 28
Pleasanton 63, Amherst 23
Ponca 44, Homer 18
Ravenna 56, Centura 49
Scottsbluff 64, Sidney 48
Shelton 53, Ansley-Litchfield 27
Silver Lake 57, Bertrand 35
Sioux County 61, Hay Springs 36
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 61, Hi-Line 20
South Platte 40, Sutherland 31
Southern 36, Tri County 21
St. Paul 50, Columbus Lakeview 31
Sterling 50, Lewiston 9
Superior 55, Thayer Central 26
Twin River 52, Fullerton 43
Wahoo 48, Arlington 44
Wauneta-Palisade 50, Brady 41
Waverly 47, Plattsmouth 39
Weeping Water 52, Pawnee City 31
Winnebago 51, Wakefield-Allen 33
Wood River 51, Burwell 32
Wynot 64, Emerson-Hubbard 5
Yutan 44, Tekamah-Herman 24