Advertisement

High School Basketball - Feb. 1

The Patriots celebrate with their first place plaque, after winning the Central Ten Conference Tournament.
The Patriots celebrate with their first place plaque, after winning the Central Ten Conference Tournament.(KSNB)
Published: Feb. 1, 2020 at 9:32 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Saturday (02/01/2020)

Girls

Adams Central 55, York 49

Ainsworth 58, Gothenburg 50

Amherst 39, Hi-Line 35

Anselmo-Merna 59, Cody-Kilgore 46

Auburn 44, Conestoga 30

Aurora 46, Seward 39

Beatrice 68, Ralston 29

Boone Central/Newman Grove 51, Wayne 49

Boyd County 41, St. Mary's 18

Bridgeport 71, Bayard 38

Broken Bow 44, Ogallala 35

Cambridge 57, Dundy County-Stratton 43

Chadron 47, Douglas, SD 31

Columbus Lakeview 38, Holdrege 29

Crete 62, Northwest 18

David City 42, Thayer Central 41

Deshler 40, Harvard 35

Elgin Public/Pope John 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 24

Fremont 81, Omaha North 31

Homer 48, Randolph 25

Humphrey St. Francis 59, Lutheran High Northeast 45

Lincoln Christian 48, Hastings St. Cecilia 45

Lincoln East 64, Millard West 62 (OT)

Lincoln High 64, Omaha Burke 42

Lincoln Southwest 73, Omaha South 24

Louisville 44, Johnson County Central 26

Maywood-Hayes Center 40, Southern Valley 32

Mead 50, Palmyra 45

Millard North 61, Lincoln Southeast 20

Millard South 63, Lincoln North Star 19

Morrill 63, Sioux County 47

Neligh-Oakdale 71, Santee 42

North Platte 66, Alliance 20

North Platte St. Patrick's 58, Kimball 39

Omaha Brownell Talbot 58, Heartland Christian, IA 29

Omaha Gross Catholic 54, Plattsmouth 25

Omaha Marian 51, Kearney 47

Omaha Northwest 72, Papillion-LaVista South 63

Omaha Westside 59, Bellevue East 33

Summerland 50, West Holt 18

Boys

Adams Central 58, Northwest 54

Alliance 55, North Platte 33

Aurora 54, Lexington 47

Beatrice 78, Ralston 68

Boone Central/Newman Grove 81, Crofton 67

Boyd County 76, Santee 45

Bridgeport 72, Bayard 33

Columbus Lakeview 41, Schuyler 37

Conestoga 71, Weeping Water 47

Crete 43, Seward 35

Douglas, SD 69, Chadron 42

Elgin Public/Pope John 56, North Central 51

Elkhorn South 73, Lincoln Pius X 72

Elmwood-Murdock 49, Malcolm 41

Grand Island Central Catholic 66, Lincoln Christian 54

Hi-Line 71, Overton 55

Humphrey St. Francis 62, Lutheran High Northeast 45

Johnson County Central 51, Louisville 36

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 48, Stanton 26

Lourdes Central Catholic 49, Falls City 45

Millard North 78, Lincoln Southeast 61

Minden 64, Ainsworth 49

Morrill 64, Sioux County 35

Mount Michael Benedictine 71, Hastings 60

Neligh-Oakdale 64, CWC 63

North Platte St. Patrick's 54, Kimball 46

Omaha Burke 71, Lincoln High 55

Omaha Christian Academy 56, Cornerstone Christian 45

Omaha South 59, Lincoln Southwest 39

Omaha Westside 77, Bellevue East 56

Papillion-LaVista South 79, Omaha Northwest 35

Paxton 54, Alma 30

Platteview 65, Douglas County West 49

Ponca 74, Walthill 36

Silver Lake 43, Red Cloud 24

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 32

Twin River 64, West Point-Beemer 41

York 66, Holdrege 53

Latest News

Latest News