Prep Basketball Scores - December 20

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - December 20:

Girls:
Amherst 46, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 40 (OT)
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Nebraska City 37
Auburn 42, Yutan 35
BDS 50, Sandy Creek 32
Bayard 46, Southeast, WY 45
Bishop Neumann 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 33
Bloomfield 71, Santee 29
Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, Kearney Catholic 44
Boyd County 52, Wausa 27
Broken Bow 54, McCook 35
CWC 42, Central Valley 39
Centennial 44, Nebraska Christian 21
Centura 30, Sutton 29
Crofton 65, O'Neill 31
David City 49, East Butler 44
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Wauneta-Palisade 17
Elgin Public/Pope John 73, Spalding Academy 32
Fairbury 45, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 43
Freeman 44, Southern 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 67, Holdrege 42
Heartland 39, McCool Junction 36
High Plains Community 58, St. Edward 36
Hitchcock County 64, Southwest 33
Homer 48, Randolph 28
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 57, Pender 43
Kenesaw 55, Axtell 39
Lincoln North Star 54, North Platte 49
Lincoln Southwest 59, Lincoln High 35
Louisville 52, Malcolm 33
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Garden County 13
Milford 61, Cross County 36
Minden 46, Gibbon 28
Mitchell 65, Sidney 51
Morrill 42, Crawford 30
Morrill 42, Sioux County 30
Mullen 62, Paxton 26
Norton, KS 57, Cambridge 33
Oakland-Craig 79, Omaha Nation 38
Omaha Concordia 51, Bennington 45
Omaha Mercy 67, Omaha Central 64
Omaha Skutt Catholic 54, Sioux City West, IA 32
Ord 41, Cozad 39
Pleasanton 59, Arapahoe 17
Ravenna 61, Anselmo-Merna 31
Riverside 38, Heartland Lutheran 30
Sandhills/Thedford 51, Creek Valley 19
Silver Lake 40, Red Cloud 29
Southern Valley 53, Franklin 37
Sterling 43, Johnson-Brock 37
Syracuse 53, Wilber-Clatonia 7
Tri County 48, Johnson County Central 45
Twin Loup 38, Palmer 28
Twin River 48, Humphrey St. Francis 47
Waverly 35, Crete 25
Weeping Water 63, Pawnee City 42
West Holt 44, Valentine 34
West Point-Beemer 64, Fort Calhoun 14
Wisner-Pilger 38, Stanton 21
York 54, Schuyler 12

Boys:
Allen 60, Cornerstone Christian 22
Aquinas Catholic 62, Shelby-Rising City 42
Archbishop Bergan 43, Pierce 31
Ashland-Greenwood 70, Conestoga 27
Auburn 55, Yutan 49
Aurora 40, Northwest 25
BDS 43, Sandy Creek 39
Bayard 61, Southeast, WY 57
Bellevue West 84, Papillion-LaVista 53
Bennington 68, Omaha Concordia 45
Bishop Neumann 60, Omaha Gross Catholic 45
Bloomfield 71, Santee 27
Centennial 59, Nebraska Christian 33
Crete 42, Waverly 40
David City 63, East Butler 37
Emerson-Hubbard 62, Winside 16
Fort Calhoun 50, West Point-Beemer 39
Garden County 73, Maywood-Hayes Center 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 60, Holdrege 47
Heartland 53, McCool Junction 37
High Plains Community 52, St. Edward 49
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 60, Pender 43
Hyannis 72, Arthur County 49
Johnson-Brock 59, Sterling 45
Kearney Catholic 72, Boone Central/Newman Grove 42
Kenesaw 41, Axtell 38
Lexington 64, Ralston 47
Lincoln High 53, Lincoln Southwest 45
Lincoln North Star 82, North Platte 52
Malcolm 41, Louisville 34
McCook 50, Broken Bow 48
Milford 55, Cross County 46
Minden 49, Gibbon 32
Norton, KS 54, Cambridge 36
O'Neill 65, Crofton 58
Oakland-Craig 64, Omaha Nation 57
Omaha Northwest 54, Fremont 51
Palmer 36, Twin Loup 35
Pawnee City 45, Weeping Water 38
Paxton 59, Mullen 42
Perkins County 60, Wallace 44
Platteview 59, Plattsmouth 58
Pleasanton 54, Arapahoe 39
Randolph 67, Homer 61
Ravenna 43, Anselmo-Merna 42
Silver Lake 54, Red Cloud 22
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 55, Amherst 42
Southern Valley 64, Franklin 29
Southwest 53, Hitchcock County 34
Spalding Academy 40, Elgin Public/Pope John 34
Sutton 73, Centura 46
Tri County 48, Johnson County Central 46
Wausa 36, Boyd County 33
West Holt 64, Valentine 46
Wilber-Clatonia 45, Syracuse 34
Wisner-Pilger 58, Stanton 49
York 64, Schuyler 29