Prep Basketball Scores - December 4

By  | 

Local 4 Sports Prep Basketball Scores - December 4:

Girls:
Adams Central 58, Wood River 53
Aquinas Catholic 61, Howells-Dodge 21
Arcadia/Loup City 53, Anselmo-Merna 42
Auburn 46, Weeping Water 43
BRLD 71, Emerson-Hubbard 20
Battle Creek 51, Central Valley 36
Bertrand 55, Elwood 29
Boone Central/Newman Grove 42, Crofton 36
Boyd County 53, Osmond 20
Brady 39, Sutherland 36
Broken Bow 48, Amherst 33
Central City 64, Centura 37
Clearwater-Orchard 43, Riverside 21
Creighton 47, Wausa 40
Deshler 43, Meridian 26
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Medicine Valley 20
Elgin Public/Pope John 62, Neligh-Oakdale 38
Elkhorn 68, Ralston 19
Elkhorn Valley 68, Madison 38
Elm Creek 61, Alma 52
Exeter-Milligan 59, East Butler 29
Gordon-Rushville 46, Crawford 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50, Columbus Scotus 42
Hartington-Newcastle 61, Wakefield-Allen 34
Harvard 47, Shelton 26
Hitchcock County 56, Arapahoe 25
Homer 60, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 61, Lewiston 25
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Plainview 16
Johnson-Brock 58, Palmyra 18
Kenesaw 47, Loomis 46
Lincoln Christian 45, Seward 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 50, Falls City Sacred Heart 45
Malcolm 55, Conestoga 12
Maxwell 62, Eustis-Farnam 28
Maywood-Hayes Center 51, Southwest 16
McCool Junction 55, Giltner 45
Mead 63, Cornerstone Christian 17
Minden 43, Lexington 35
Nebraska Lutheran 46, St. Edward 38
Niobrara/Verdigre 50, St. Mary's 30
Norfolk Catholic 43, Pierce 29
North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Sandhills/Thedford 23
Northwest 49, Norris 37
Oakland-Craig 42, Clarkson/Leigh 29
Omaha Concordia 45, Fort Calhoun 18
Omaha Marian 46, Omaha North 39
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Omaha Mercy 27
Ord 57, Ainsworth 43
Overton 46, Gibbon 33
Palmer 51, Elba 24
Silver Lake 38, Axtell 33
Sioux County 45, Garden County 22
Southern 46, Johnson County Central 26
Spalding Academy 36, Stuart 28
Sterling 65, Friend 30
Superior 48, Fairbury 30
Sutton 45, Nebraska Christian 26
Tekamah-Herman 54, Douglas County West 29
Twin River 59, Lutheran High Northeast 24
Wayne 72, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43
West Point-Beemer 38, Stanton 26
York 43, Columbus 25
Yutan 60, Arlington 46

Boys:
Adams Central 77, Wood River 39
Ainsworth 51, Ord 34
Arapahoe 47, Hitchcock County 41
Axtell 66, Silver Lake 52
BRLD 61, Emerson-Hubbard 22
Battle Creek 61, Central Valley 47
Bertrand 81, Elwood 44
Blair 54, Harlan, IA 49
Broken Bow 53, Amherst 50
Cozad 52, St. Paul 51
Deshler 72, Meridian 37
Elkhorn 50, Platteview 37
Elm Creek 73, Alma 53
Exeter-Milligan 51, East Butler 36
Fairbury 72, Superior 42
Falls City 49, Diller-Odell 37
Garden County 60, Sioux County 47
Gordon-Rushville 54, Crawford 29
Howells-Dodge 44, Aquinas Catholic 43
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 62, Lewiston 49
Johnson-Brock 58, Palmyra 40
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 89, Homer 43
Lexington 74, Minden 39
Lincoln Southwest 54, North Platte 49
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 44, Wayne 41
Lutheran High Northeast 49, Twin River 46
Madison 71, Elkhorn Valley 53
Malcolm 61, Conestoga 58
Mead 45, Cornerstone Christian 22
Millard North 64, Norfolk 48
Mount Michael Benedictine 49, Bishop Neumann 32
Nebraska Lutheran 58, St. Edward 11
Neligh-Oakdale 52, Elgin Public/Pope John 22
North Bend Central 57, Schuyler 16
North Platte St. Patrick's 69, Sandhills/Thedford 42
Northwest 49, Norris 37
Omaha Concordia 44, Fort Calhoun 43 (OT)
Omaha Skutt Catholic 69, Fremont 36
Palmer 69, Elba 16
Riverside 84, Clearwater-Orchard 52
Seward 66, Lincoln Christian 48
Shelton 52, Harvard 47
Southern Valley 54, Cambridge 41
Southwest 59, Medicine Valley 46
St. Mary's 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 30
Sutherland 46, Brady 40
Sutton 78, Nebraska Christian 37
Wakefield 57, Hartington-Newcastle 47
Wauneta-Palisade 72, Maywood-Hayes Center 6
West Point-Beemer 51, Stanton 41
Yutan 67, Arlington 31