Prep Basketball Scores - February 12

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - February 12:

Girls:
Ainsworth 49, West Holt 48
Arthur County 34, Hyannis 27
Battle Creek 51, Stanton 41
Bayard 58, Kimball 53
Bertrand 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
Bishop Neumann 65, Aquinas Catholic 46
Bloomfield 44, Emerson-Hubbard 34
Bridgeport 46, Morrill 39
Burwell 64, Palmer 32
CWC 67, St. Mary's 31
Cambridge 46, Hitchcock County 34
Cedar Bluffs 56, Cornerstone Christian 29
Centennial 53, Shelby-Rising City 9
Centura 63, Ravenna 58 (3OT)
Chadron 44, Gordon-Rushville 35
Clarkson/Leigh 39, Norfolk Catholic 32
Columbus Lakeview 61, Central City 37
Conestoga 48, Boys Town 46
Crofton 57, Creighton 35
Cross County 39, East Butler 37
Deshler 43, McCool Junction 37
Diller-Odell 36, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 26
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Franklin 26
Dundy County-Stratton 63, Southwest 19
Elgin Public/Pope John 48, Neligh-Oakdale 39
Elkhorn 53, Bennington 38
Elkhorn South 51, Omaha Skutt Catholic 36
Elkhorn Valley 52, Clearwater-Orchard 27
Elwood 47, Arapahoe 37
Ewing 46, Stuart 43
Falls City 50, Wilber-Clatonia 33
Freeman 51, Johnson County Central 34
Giltner 62, Harvard 38
Gothenburg 53, Cozad 41
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 71, BRLD 51
Hampton 48, Heartland Lutheran 40
Hartington-Newcastle 35, Boyd County 29
Heartland 45, Meridian 40
Johnson-Brock 40, Pawnee City 24
Lawrence-Nelson 65, Shelton 25
Lexington 50, McCook 25
Lincoln Southeast 58, Omaha Bryan 24
Loomis 59, Eustis-Farnam 11
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, Palmyra 29
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Medicine Valley 21
McPherson County 29, Stapleton 26
Milford 50, Lincoln Lutheran 42
Minatare 56, Creek Valley 30
Mitchell 55, Valentine 27
Nebraska Lutheran 48, Osceola 44
North Bend Central 39, Arlington 36
North Central 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 18
North Platte 54, Holdrege 37
North Platte St. Patrick's 56, Sutherland 21
Northwest 43, York 27
Oakland-Craig 59, Wisner-Pilger 33
Omaha Benson 46, Millard North 42
Omaha Concordia 53, Fort Calhoun 42
Omaha Duchesne Academy 46, Omaha Mercy 40
Omaha Gross Catholic 63, Ralston 21
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 65, Douglas County West 29
Papillion-LaVista 62, Bellevue East 38
Parkview Christian 26, Lewiston 12
Paxton 51, Perkins County 45 (2 OT)
Pender 72, Osmond 37
Pierce 45, Wayne 34
Platteview 65, Nebraska City 25
Randolph 44, Lutheran High Northeast 38
Scottsbluff 54, Sidney 49
Seward 47, Norris 26
South Platte 48, Garden County 21
South Sioux City 64, Schuyler 13
Southern Valley 52, Maxwell 33
St. Edward 50, Elba 28
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 30, Twin Loup 28
Twin River 48, Arcadia/Loup City 29
Wahoo 67, David City 21
Wauneta-Palisade 33, Wallace 29
Waverly 70, Plattsmouth 24
West Point-Beemer 67, Tekamah-Herman 23
Wynot 69, Santee 24
Yutan 43, Elmwood-Murdock 38

Boys:
Ashland-Greenwood 60, Bishop Neumann 45
Bellevue East 48, Papillion-LaVista 42
Bennington 68, Mount Michael Benedictine 52
Elkhorn 61, Ralston 57
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 70, Cornerstone Christian 28
Millard North 81, Omaha Benson 50
Norris 58, Crete 45
Omaha Gross Catholic 59, Nebraska City 47
Omaha Westside 80, Omaha North 61
Seward 63, Omaha Concordia 43