Prep Basketball Scores - February 19

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - February 19:

Boys:
Adams Central 60, Gibbon 17
Ainsworth 61, Creighton 48
Alma 50, Sandy Creek 47
Anselmo-Merna 65, Sandhills/Thedford 52
Aquinas Catholic 63, Bishop Neumann 45
Arapahoe 45, Wilcox-Hildreth 40
Archbishop Bergan 75, Clarkson/Leigh 35
Auburn 61, Falls City 50
Aurora 55, York 51
Axtell 50, Bertrand 48
BRLD 69, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 25
Battle Creek 57, Neligh-Oakdale 48
Bloomfield 60, Plainview 40
Blue Hill 55, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28
Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, Columbus Lakeview 36
Boyd County 46, Clearwater-Orchard 38
Bridgeport 55, Kimball 39
Broken Bow 37, Ord 35
Centennial 69, Nebraska Christian 41
Central Valley 97, Spalding Academy 45
Centura 75, Ravenna 51
Cody-Kilgore 62, Sioux County 44
Columbus Scotus 63, Twin River 46
Cozad 64, Chase County 46
Crawford 55, Hay Springs 36
Creek Valley 64, Potter-Dix 12
Deshler 59, Meridian 27
Diller-Odell 50, Parkview Christian 44
Doniphan-Trumbull 48, Arcadia/Loup City 36
Elm Creek 73, Elwood 42
Elmwood-Murdock 59, Omaha Brownell Talbot 35
Emerson-Hubbard 38, Allen 35
Eustis-Farnam 62, Brady 60 (OT)
Exeter-Milligan 63, Friend 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 75, Lewiston 38
Freeman 51, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 23
Fullerton 58, Harvard 43
Giltner 58, High Plains Community 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, St. Paul 39
Hartington-Newcastle 43, Elkhorn Valley 41
Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Superior 30
Heartland 47, McCool Junction 45
Hemingford 73, Bayard 59
Homer 58, Pender 53
Howells-Dodge 64, Lutheran High Northeast 44
Humphrey St. Francis 74, Osceola 28
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 86, East Butler 34
Hyannis 65, Arthur County 42
Johnson-Brock 69, Sterling 48
Kearney Catholic 68, Wood River 30
Kenesaw 49, Shelton 45
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 77, Crofton 50
Lawrence-Nelson 41, Heartland Lutheran 24
Lexington 55, McCook 39
Lincoln Pius X 55, Norris 45
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31, West Point-Beemer 28
Loomis 60, Silver Lake 36
Lourdes Central Catholic 57, Pawnee City 45
Mead 49, Cornerstone Christian 25
Mitchell 74, Valentine 50
Mullen 50, Stapleton 23
Norfolk Catholic 64, Winnebago 51
North Bend Central 69, Arlington 26
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Garden County 33
Ogallala 66, Hershey 62
Omaha Christian Academy 47, Weeping Water 31
Omaha Nation 68, Oakland-Craig 54
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 50, Bennington 44
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Mount Michael Benedictine 24
Osmond 69, Wynot 47
Overton 64, Pleasanton 55
Paxton 61, Maxwell 38
Platteview 56, Plattsmouth 45
Randolph 57, Wausa 46
Riverside 82, St. Edward 16
Scottsbluff 53, Alliance 49
Seward 55, Crete 32
Shelby-Rising City 55, Cross County 47 (ot)
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 53, Perkins County 38
South Platte 49, Leyton 38
Southern 61, Palmyra 55
St. Mary's 51, CWC 38
Stuart 56, Elgin Public/Pope John 32
Sutton 61, BDS 30
Syracuse 46, Johnson County Central 38
Tri County 60, Wilber-Clatonia 40
Wahoo 65, David City 31
Wakefield 47, Wisner-Pilger 37
Wallace 51, Medicine Valley 39
Wauneta-Palisade 80, Southwest 29
Wayne 39, Pierce 35
Yutan 73, Tekamah-Herman 24