Advertisement

Prep Basketball Scores - February 21

(KSNB)
Published: Feb. 21, 2019 at 9:48 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Prep Basketball Scores - February 21:

Girls:

Fremont 80, Bellevue West 59

Lincoln East 59, Omaha Central 31

Lincoln High 61, Kearney 49 (2OT)

Lincoln Northeast 58, Papillion-LaVista South 56

Lincoln Pius X 63, Omaha Bryan 5

Lincoln Southwest 66, Bellevue East 26

Millard South 64, Omaha South 9

North Bend Central 46, Grand Island Central Catholic 29

North Platte St. Patrick's 64, Axtell 21

Omaha Marian 49, Lincoln North Star 43

Omaha Westside 60, Grand Island 35

Papillion-LaVista 70, Omaha North 38

Wahoo 54, Chase County 37

West Point-Beemer 53, O'Neill 43

Boys:

Anselmo-Merna 80, Ansley-Litchfield 65

Archbishop Bergan 56, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 54

Ashland-Greenwood 67, Lincoln Christian 61

Auburn 47, Syracuse 36

Axtell 43, Arapahoe 42

BRLD 74, Omaha Nation 51

Battle Creek 70, Ainsworth 68 (1)

Boyd County 38, West Holt 35

Bridgeport 91, Hemingford 54

Centennial 66, Shelby-Rising City 46

Centura 53, Doniphan-Trumbull 49

Columbus Scotus 62, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43

Crawford 45, Cody-Kilgore 37

Creek Valley 53, South Platte 36

Emerson-Hubbard 58, Homer 35

Exeter-Milligan 52, Diller-Odell 38

Falls City Sacred Heart 67, Johnson-Brock 43

Fort Calhoun 46, Boys Town 41

Freeman 68, Southern 33

Grand Island Central Catholic 45, Broken Bow 34

Hartington-Newcastle 62, Bloomfield 52

Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Alma 28

Heartland 53, Deshler 42

Humphrey St. Francis 41, Mead 32

Kearney Catholic 50, Adams Central 47

Kenesaw 46, Fullerton 37

Lawrence-Nelson 34, Giltner 32

Loomis 49, Blue Hill 36

Lourdes Central Catholic 47, Omaha Christian Academy 39

Milford 53, Malcolm 32

Mitchell 58, Chadron 37

Mullen 52, Hyannis 32

North Bend Central 39, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31

Ogallala 63, Cozad 53

Osmond 54, Randolph 44

Overton 76, Elm Creek 63

Paxton 38, North Platte St. Patrick's 32

Ponca 50, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 48

Riverside 71, Central Valley 44

South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 56, Cambridge 54

Stuart 37, St. Mary's 36

Sutton 63, Tri County 59

Wahoo 70, Aquinas Catholic 62

Wakefield 57, Howells-Dodge 49

Wallace 49, Eustis-Farnam 32

Wauneta-Palisade 65, Dundy County-Stratton 59

Wayne 66, Norfolk Catholic 54

Yutan 68, Elmwood-Murdock 50