Prep Basketball Scores - January 10

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - January 10:

Girls:
Alma 52, Eustis-Farnam 11
Ansley-Litchfield 58, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Arcadia/Loup City 68, Riverside 19
Battle Creek 57, Lutheran High Northeast 41
Bayard 49, Sioux County 39
Centura 58, Shelton 15
Chase County 54, Perkins County 14
College View Academy 42, Hampton 36
Cozad 47, Gothenburg 44
Crawford 38, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 24
Creek Valley 38, Paxton 37
Diller-Odell 57, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 47
East Butler 69, Dorchester 50
Elm Creek 36, Axtell 34
Ewing 53, St. Mary's 19
Fillmore Central 58, Heartland 44
Friend 37, Osceola 31
Fullerton 50, Palmer 37
Heartland Lutheran 42, St. Edward 40
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Neligh-Oakdale 25
Hyannis 60, Stapleton 23
Kearney Catholic 48, Broken Bow 45
Louisville 50, Lincoln Christian 47 (OT)
Mead 70, Boys Town 25
Mitchell 65, Torrington, WY 32
Nebraska Christian 63, Spalding Academy 8
Nebraska Lutheran 40, High Plains Community 36
North Bend Central 50, Wayne 32
O'Neill 67, Ainsworth 35
Omaha Christian Academy 54, Cornerstone Christian 18
Omaha Marian 66, Omaha South 15
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 58, Plattsmouth 35
Omaha Skutt Catholic 40, Blair 33
Ord 35, Burwell 34
Pender 74, Omaha Nation 34
Pierce 57, Humphrey St. Francis 39
Ravenna 63, Central City 57
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Anselmo-Merna 33
South Platte 47, Wallace 37
Tri County 27, Palmyra 22
Twin River 36, Cross County 23
Walthill 65, Winside 22
Weeping Water 67, Fort Calhoun 38
West Holt 45, North Central 41
West Point-Beemer 61, Schuyler 11

Boys:
Ainsworth 57, O'Neill 52
Allen 70, Santee 46
Battle Creek 56, Lutheran High Northeast 37
Boys Town 52, Mount Michael Benedictine 51
Centura 76, Shelton 50
College View Academy 71, Hampton 16
Cozad 65, Gothenburg 43
East Butler 53, Dorchester 31
Elm Creek 67, Axtell 60
Heartland Lutheran 62, St. Edward 33
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Hyannis 87, Stapleton 63
Kearney Catholic 53, Broken Bow 49
Louisville 42, Omaha Brownell Talbot 37
Nebraska Christian 61, Spalding Academy 36
North Bend Central 58, Wayne 39
North Central 42, West Holt 40
Omaha Christian Academy 30, Cornerstone Christian 15
Omaha Nation 75, Pender 70
Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Blair 53
Ord 50, Burwell 45
Osceola 40, Friend 35
Riverside 65, Arcadia/Loup City 44
St. Mary's 74, Ewing 34
Sutton 49, Wood River 34
Tri County 41, Freeman 39
Twin River 62, Cross County 35
Wallace 54, South Platte 32
Walthill 90, Winside 29
West Point-Beemer 47, Schuyler 35