Prep Basketball Scores - January 17

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - January 17:

Girls:
Adams Central 72, Central City 64
Ainsworth 49, Valentine 39
Amherst 33, Gibbon 29
Archbishop Bergan 56, Lincoln Lutheran 36
Aurora 41, Kearney Catholic 38
Axtell 35, Wilcox-Hildreth 24
BDS 37, Exeter-Milligan 28
Battle Creek 65, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 17
Bayard 52, Leyton 46
Bishop Neumann 49, Blair 34
Boyd County 45, West Holt 38
Broken Bow 50, Gothenburg 29
Cedar Bluffs 41, Parkview Christian 26
Clarkson/Leigh 34, Twin River 25
Clearwater-Orchard 44, Plainview 42
Crete 54, Nebraska City 12
Dundy County-Stratton 68, Cambridge 37
Elwood 31, Medicine Valley 26 (OT)
Emerson-Hubbard 49, Wakefield-Allen 45
Ewing 57, Bloomfield 31
Freeman 53, Wilber-Clatonia 23
Giltner 49, Cross County 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 67, Centura 18
Gretna 59, Plattsmouth 31
Harvard 49, Hampton 23
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 58, Johnson County Central 44
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Madison 30
Johnson-Brock 57, Friend 26
Kenesaw 38, Franklin 34
Lincoln Christian 66, Omaha Concordia 42
Lincoln High 34, Norfolk 30
Lincoln Pius X 69, Kearney 33
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 61, Raymond Central 51
Loomis 51, Alma 38
Lourdes Central Catholic 65, Lewiston 16
Maywood-Hayes Center 36, Bertrand 21
McCool Junction 55, Osceola 22
McPherson County 22, Arthur County 13
Meridian 56, East Butler 28
Millard North 72, Omaha Burke 34
Mullen 38, Cody-Kilgore 29
Nebraska Lutheran 38, College View Academy 34
North Bend Central 52, Oakland-Craig 49
North Central 42, Stuart 33
Omaha Central 67, Bellevue East 27
Omaha Christian Academy 41, Boys Town 40
Omaha Duchesne Academy 53, Omaha Mercy 44
Omaha Skutt Catholic 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 31
Pender 55, Wisner-Pilger 33
Ponca 68, Walthill 25
Sandhills/Thedford 53, Hyannis 38
Shelby-Rising City 24, Dorchester 18
South Platte 42, Minatare 24
South Sioux City 82, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 46
Southern Valley 46, Arapahoe 28
Sterling 42, Southern 37
Superior 59, Doniphan-Trumbull 24
Sutton 36, Fairbury 33
Syracuse 52, Ashland-Greenwood 24
Thayer Central 60, Sandy Creek 36
Wauneta-Palisade 53, Paxton 32
Wausa 1, Santee 0 (FORFEIT)
Waverly 52, Platteview 47 (OT)
Weeping Water 66, Omaha Brownell Talbot 47
Wood River 63, Shelton 13
Yutan 51, Louisville 49

Boys:
Ainsworth 76, Valentine 49
Allen 44, Wausa 35
Archbishop Bergan 58, Lincoln Lutheran 37
Ashland-Greenwood 66, Syracuse 60 (OT)
Aurora 60, Kearney Catholic 44
Bayard 64, Leyton 26
Bennington 61, Norris 45
Bertrand 76, Maywood-Hayes Center 37
Bishop Neumann 51, Blair 49
Bloomfield 66, Ewing 32
Boone Central/Newman Grove 54, Columbus Scotus 53
Bridgeport 49, North Platte St. Patrick's 48
Broken Bow 66, Gothenburg 49
Crete 50, Nebraska City 39
Cross County 47, Giltner 42
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Superior 20
Dundy County-Stratton 69, Cambridge 59
Elkhorn South 76, Omaha Benson 69 (OT)
Elwood 44, Medicine Valley 36
Falls City Sacred Heart 72, Pawnee City 37
Freeman 45, Wilber-Clatonia 33
Fullerton 57, Humphrey St. Francis 54
Hershey 52, Chase County 49
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Madison 43
Johnson County Central 49, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 41
Johnson-Brock 81, Friend 24
Kenesaw 52, Franklin 30
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 81, Battle Creek 65
Lawrence-Nelson 46, Diller-Odell 44
Lexington 70, Cozad 53
Lincoln Christian 74, Omaha Concordia 58
Lincoln Northeast 58, Lincoln Southwest 56
Lincoln Pius X 63, Kearney 47
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 64, Raymond Central 41
Loomis 81, Alma 52
Lourdes Central Catholic 64, Lewiston 43
McCool Junction 48, Osceola 31
Mount Michael Benedictine 48, Omaha Skutt Catholic 44
Mullen 63, Cody-Kilgore 37
North Bend Central 72, Oakland-Craig 58
Omaha Brownell Talbot 67, Weeping Water 43
Omaha Burke 55, Millard North 50
Omaha Central 87, Bellevue East 56
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64, South Sioux City 48
Paxton 58, Wauneta-Palisade 45
Plainview 49, Clearwater-Orchard 44
Ponca 64, Walthill 38
Ralston 62, Omaha Gross Catholic 56
Riverside 60, Burwell 41
Sandy Creek 62, Thayer Central 58
Shelby-Rising City 63, Dorchester 21
Southern Valley 53, Arapahoe 48
Wakefield 45, Emerson-Hubbard 36
Wilcox-Hildreth 46, Axtell 44
Wisner-Pilger 47, Pender 39
Wood River 53, Shelton 32