Prep Basketball Scores - January 24

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - January 24:

Girls:
Ainsworth 50, Cozad 43
Amherst 37, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 31
Aquinas Catholic 58, Archbishop Bergan 41
Arapahoe 40, Medicine Valley 29
BDS 61, East Butler 52
Bertrand 45, Southern Valley 40
Blue Hill 46, Lawrence-Nelson 23
Bridgeport 54, Creek Valley 10
Cambridge 56, Alma 27
Centennial 50, Fillmore Central 47
Central City 63, David City 44
Central Valley 54, Heartland Lutheran 26
Crete 53, Lexington 26
Crofton 58, Pierce 46
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Ord 43
Dundy County-Stratton 52, Maywood-Hayes Center 33
Elkhorn 43, Gretna 30
Elkhorn Valley 55, St. Edward 22
Elwood 61, Eustis-Farnam 36
Ewing 45, Osmond 41
Fullerton 51, Centura 46
Hartington-Newcastle 46, Winside 8
Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 38
Heartland 50, Friend 25
Hitchcock County 72, Maxwell 69
Howells-Dodge 55, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 74, Elgin Public/Pope John 46
Kenesaw 54, Deshler 43
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 59, Wakefield-Allen 36
Lincoln Christian 41, Bishop Neumann 37
Lincoln Southwest 51, Omaha Westside 36
Loomis 42, Axtell 27
McCool Junction 47, Cross County 33
Mullen 50, Anselmo-Merna 19
Nebraska Christian 43, Wood River 42
Norfolk Catholic 51, Boone Central/Newman Grove 28
O'Neill 50, West Holt 37
Omaha Concordia 49, Lincoln Lutheran 46 (OT)
Overton 54, Shelton 18
Palmer 44, Riverside 26
Papillion-LaVista 54, Norfolk 33
Pender 68, Winnebago 52
Perkins County 37, Sedgwick County, CO 23
Plainview 38, Randolph 36
Pleasanton 45, Elm Creek 35
Ponca 50, Wynot 34
Ravenna 57, Arcadia/Loup City 56
Santee 68, Niobrara/Verdigre 61
Seward 57, Adams Central 51
South Platte 52, Garden County 18
South Sioux City 74, Sioux City North, IA 16
Stuart 47, St. Mary's 21
Superior 63, Red Cloud 31
Sutton 53, Sandy Creek 22
Valentine 44, Gothenburg 43
Waverly 72, Plattsmouth 34
West Point-Beemer 58, Wayne 30
Yutan 50, Weeping Water 40

Boys:
Amherst 47, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Ashland-Greenwood 61, Douglas County West 42
Boyd County 57, Burke, SD 46
Bridgeport 75, Creek Valley 37
Centennial 72, Fillmore Central 36
Central Valley 77, Heartland Lutheran 51
Clearwater-Orchard 55, Wausa 49
Cornerstone Christian 45, Whiting, IA 38
Elm Creek 52, Pleasanton 44
Emerson-Hubbard 38, Allen 36
Eustis-Farnam 39, Elwood 38
Garden County 77, South Platte 32
Giltner 34, Exeter-Milligan 32
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Lincoln Lutheran 46
Gretna 59, Nebraska City 43
Hartington-Newcastle 80, Winside 16
Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Archbishop Bergan 41
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 72, Elgin Public/Pope John 29
Kenesaw 59, Deshler 52
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, Howells-Dodge 45
Loomis 58, Axtell 47
Mount Michael Benedictine 73, Boone Central/Newman Grove 55
Norfolk 62, Papillion-LaVista 53
North Bend Central 76, Wisner-Pilger 54
O'Neill 69, West Holt 54
Omaha Brownell Talbot 50, College View Academy 31
Omaha Christian Academy 63, Parkview Christian 57
Omaha Concordia 49, Columbus Scotus 42
Omaha Nation 79, Takini, SD 44
Ord 57, Doniphan-Trumbull 52
Overton 69, Shelton 51
Pierce 61, Crofton 38
Ponca 75, Wynot 49
Randolph 41, Plainview 32
Ravenna 64, Arcadia/Loup City 61 (OT)
Santee 54, Niobrara/Verdigre 51
Shelby-Rising City 54, Cross County 37
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 45, Mullen 27
Stuart 38, St. Mary's 35
Superior 56, Red Cloud 15
Sutton 66, Sandy Creek 39
Wahoo 62, Platteview 50
Wakefield 56, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53 (OT)
West Point-Beemer 41, Wayne 39
Winnebago 62, Pender 61
Wood River 61, Nebraska Christian 50
Yutan 74, Weeping Water 39