Prep Basketball Scores - January 25

By  | 

Prep Basketball Scores - January 25:

Girls:
Axtell 70, Eustis-Farnam 19
BDS 42, McCool Junction 19
BRLD 61, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35
Bellevue West 76, Omaha Burke 72
Blue Hill 64, Shelton 3
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Battle Creek 34
Broken Bow 57, Minden 33
Burwell 45, Arcadia/Loup City 31
Centennial 41, Thayer Central 31
Clarkson/Leigh 51, Madison 15
East Butler 45, Cross County 41
Elkhorn 60, Norris 55
Elkhorn South 60, Millard West 52
Elmwood-Murdock 51, Palmyra 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 43, Southern 22
Fillmore Central 60, Gibbon 27
Freeman 43, Diller-Odell 26
Fremont 64, Norfolk 27
Fullerton 62, Spalding Academy 31
Garden County 38, Creek Valley 28
Gering 49, Alliance 45
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 74, Tekamah-Herman 44
Johnson-Brock 60, Pawnee City 33
Kearney 55, Lincoln High 47 (OT)
Kimball 54, Sutherland 21
Lawrence-Nelson 49, Silver Lake 39
Leyton 62, Minatare 37
Lincoln Southeast 52, North Platte 37
Louisville 62, Mead 28
Lourdes Central Catholic 55, Tri County 23
Millard North 58, Bellevue East 27
Millard South 67, Lincoln North Star 34
Mitchell 53, Gordon-Rushville 31
North Bend Central 56, Howells-Dodge 40
Ogallala 61, McCook 49
Omaha Benson 74, Omaha Central 24
Omaha Duchesne Academy 49, Omaha Mercy 44
Omaha Northwest 63, Omaha Marian 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 61, Omaha Gross Catholic 50
Omaha Skutt Catholic 49, Beatrice 48
Omaha Westside 74, Omaha South 22
Papillion-LaVista 82, Lincoln East 77
Raymond Central 60, Fort Calhoun 51
Sidney 50, Chadron 33
South Platte 52, Bayard 44
Stanton 57, Wisner-Pilger 31
Syracuse 53, Platteview 36
Twin Loup 43, McPherson County 32
Twin River 57, Pender 54
Wahoo 53, Arlington 25
Waverly 58, Bennington 39
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Franklin 33
Wood River 61, Ord 49

Boys:
Alma 54, Bertrand 45
Ansley-Litchfield 59, Hyannis 42
Aurora 66, Seward 63 (2OT)
Axtell 48, Eustis-Farnam 37
Bayard 61, South Platte 41
Bellevue West 63, Omaha Burke 42
Bennington 69, Waverly 38
Bishop Neumann 57, Kearney Catholic 52
Blue Hill 60, Shelton 45
Centennial 68, Thayer Central 38
Centura 64, Ravenna 60
Cozad 65, Ainsworth 51
Edgemont, SD 49, Hay Springs 48
Elm Creek 76, Overton 71
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Palmyra 33
Exeter-Milligan 64, Cross County 60 (OT)
Falls City Sacred Heart 53, Southern 35
Freeman 76, Diller-Odell 29
Fullerton 73, Spalding Academy 41
Grand Island 61, Lincoln Northeast 55
Hastings 72, Columbus 42
Homer 64, Winside 13
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Norfolk Catholic 46
Johnson County Central 48, Conestoga 43
Johnson-Brock 71, Pawnee City 34
Kearney 61, Lincoln High 54
Lawrence-Nelson 55, Silver Lake 50
Lincoln Christian 79, Boys Town 64
Lincoln East 60, Papillion-LaVista 51
Lincoln Southeast 53, North Platte 37
Lincoln Southwest 73, Omaha Bryan 65
Mead 28, Louisville 27
Milford 59, Wilber-Clatonia 39
Millard North 76, Bellevue East 49
Millard West 46, Elkhorn South 44
Minatare 53, Leyton 36
Mitchell 66, Gordon-Rushville 37
Mount Michael Benedictine 70, South Sioux City 46
Norfolk 61, Fremont 46
Norris 43, Gretna 27
Omaha Central 88, Omaha Benson 74
Omaha North 69, Papillion-LaVista South 62
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 50, Omaha Gross Catholic 39
Omaha Westside 77, Omaha South 75
Paxton 63, Wauneta-Palisade 45
Rapid City Central, SD 54, Scottsbluff 43
Shelby-Rising City 47, Giltner 46
Southwest 50, Arapahoe 47
Sterling 72, Lewiston 43
Sutherland 38, Kimball 30
Syracuse 51, Arlington 41
Wallace 42, Dundy County-Stratton 41
Wilcox-Hildreth 55, Franklin 27
Wood River 48, Ord 40
York 53, Adams Central 45