Advertisement

Shrine Bowl releases North & South Team rosters

(KSNB)
Published: Jun. 26, 2020 at 1:58 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH TEAM:

Thomas Ault - Bellevue West

Rex Becker - Hartington Cedar Catholic

Andrew Bednar - Millard North

Kyler Beekman - Elkhorn

Nick Bohn - Bennington

Kole Bordovsky - Wahoo

Sam Clarkson - Scottsbluff

Clayton Denker - David City

Jack Dotzler - Roncalli Catholic

Austin Dougherty - Omaha Burke

Tre'on Fairgood-Jones - Omaha North

Ryan Fenoglio - Roncalli Catholic

Caleb Francl - Grand Island

Remington Gay - Arlington

Isaac Gleason - Fullerton

Larry Gregory - Omaha Benson

Kage Heisinger - Pierce

Cooper Heusman - Chadron

CJ (Christopher) Hoevet - Ord High

Jesston Howard - Lincoln Northeast

Eli Hustad - Elkhorn South

Jaxon Johnson - Bancroft-Rosalie

Jacob Keiser - Hartington Cedar Catholic

Preston Kellogg - Papillion LaVista

Jacob Krul - Scottsbluff

Dalton Lunkwitz - North Platte

Logan Macumber - Elkhorn

Carter Martin - Omaha North

Ace McKinnis - Grand Island

Mason Nieman - Waverly

Jack Paradis - Elkhorn South

Nasire Perry - Creighton Prep

Jaylon Roussell - Omaha Burke

Rans Sanders - Grand Island Northwest

Jackson Seward - St. Paul

Eli Simomson - Archbishop Bergan

Easton Sixel - Millard North

Barrett Skrobecki - Waverly

Brady Soukup - Blair

Tyler Strauss - Fort Calhoun

Michael Terrano - Lincoln High

Landon Thompson - Columbus

Gunnar Vanek - Wahoo

Luke Wakehouse - Tehamah-Herman

Tucker Wyatt - Gothenburg

SOUTH TEAM:

Bladen Bayless - Beatrice

Dalys Beanum - Millard West

Cameryn Berry - McCook

Nate Boerkircher - Aurora

Davon Brees - Centennial

Nathan Breon - Cozad

Max Brinker - Skutt Catholic

Blake Brummer - Skutt Catholic

Connor Crumbliss - Sandy Creek

Drew Daum - McCook

Gage Dengel - Bellevue East

Jacob Diaz - York

Jake Frezell - Omaha Central

Zach Fye - Crete

Tayden Gentrup - Lincoln Pius X

Laken Harnly - Lincoln Southwest

Abraham Hoskins III - Omaha Central

Deryk Huxoll - Cambridge

Jett Janssen - Lincoln East

Evan Johnson - Adams Central

Jordan Kavulak - Seward

Braden Klover - Wymore

Jack Larchik - Gretna

Tyler Lenz - Seward

Jacob Ludwig - Ashland-Greenwood

Tyler Marlatt - Elmwood-Murdock

Ryan Marlatt - Aurora

Alan Mendoza - Omaha South

Jackson Miller - Kearney High

Tanner Millikan - Platteview

Seth Novak - Ashland-Greenwood

Aidan Oerter - Norris

Elijah Onate - Gibbon

Tyler Palmer - Columbus Scotus

Blake Podany - Gretna

Timothy Prokupek - Plattsmouth

Andrew Rathman - Plattsmouth

Dallas Rogers - Papillion LaVista South

Michael Rutherford - Central City

Ethan Schmidt - Norris

Drake Sherman - Lincoln Southwest

Keithan Stafford - Doniphan-Trumbell

Ethan Twohig - Holdrege

Keaton Van Housen - High Plains Community

Beau Woods - York

The 62nd Shrine Bowl kicks-off at 2 p.m. from Ron & Carol Cope Stadium on Saturday, July 11. For more information on the health guidelines click

.

Latest News

Latest News