District D-9 Track and Field Results

Boys Individual Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Garrett Sawyer 11.66a Creek Valley
2. 12 Colten Storer 11.91aPR Arthur County
3. 12 Austen Jaeger 11.93a South Platte
4. 12 Reno Hunt 12.03a Hyannis
5. 12 Daniel Gonzales 12.22a Minatare
6. 10 Donnie Moench 12.26a Potter-Dix Public
7. 10 Charles Twarling 12.46a Hay Springs
8. 12 Ephroen Lovato 12.58a Minatare

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Garrett Sawyer 23.55aPR Creek Valley
2. 12 Reno Hunt 23.77aPR Hyannis
3. 12 Austen Jaeger 24.71a South Platte
4. 10 Bo Carlson 24.72a Hyannis
5. 10 Zackry Henke 24.96a Leyton
6. 10 Charles Twarling 25.36a Hay Springs
7. 10 Alex Worthing 25.78a Arthur County
8. 12 Daniel Gonzales 26.21a Minatare

Boys 400 Meter Run Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Osvaldo Cano 51.57a Garden County
2. 12 Kobee Olson 54.62aPR Hyannis
3. 9 Lucas Trujillo 54.80a Creek Valley
4. 12 Garrett Sawyer 55.51a Creek Valley
5. 10 Bo Carlson 56.06aPR Hyannis
6. 9 Bryce Hanna 57.24aPR Arthur County
7. 11 Rayford Turner 57.56aPR Arthur County
8. 11 Allen McCumbers 57.56aPR Sioux County
9. 10 Charles Twarling 57.58aPR Hay Springs
10. 10 Colton Holthus 58.30a Garden County

Boys 800 Meter Run Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Osvaldo Cano 2:04.78aPR Garden County
2. 11 Dennis Vogl 2:13.53aPR Crawford
3. 12 Dakota Cords 2:17.20a Garden County
4. 9 Ethan Reichman 2:18.63a South Platte
5. 12 Seth Dvorak 2:20.81aPR Banner County
6. 10 Oakley Hodges 2:22.16aPR Creek Valley
7. 10 Tait Vasa 2:23.43aPR Arthur County
8. 9 Alex Caraveo 2:25.87a Creek Valley

Boys 1600 Meter Run Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 10 Colter McCasland 4:48.07aSR Arthur County
2. 12 Cooper Reichman 4:56.85a Creek Valley
3. 11 Deven Sullivan 4:57.55aSR Banner County
4. 12 Dakota Cords 5:31.31a Garden County
5. 9 Tanner Farrier 5:32.74aPR South Platte
6. 9 Lawson Nolan 5:39.34aPR Crawford
7. 9 Liam Kostman 5:45.13aPR Hyannis
8. 11 Andres Marin 5:48.64a Creek Valley
9. 9 Brenton Abbott (B) 5:54.82a Leyton
10. 9 Lucas Ellis 6:00.28aPR Minatare

Boys 3200 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Deven Sullivan 11:03.76aSR Banner County
2. 12 Cooper Reichman 11:28.88a Creek Valley
3. 11 Dennis Vogl 11:41.39a Crawford
4. 9 Lawson Nolan 11:52.24aPR Crawford
5. 11 Andres Marin 12:28.20a Creek Valley
6. 9 Justin Schwanebeck 12:30.46a Hyannis
7. 9 Donnie Andrews 15:35.64aPR Creek Valley

Boys 110 Hurdles Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Osiel Cano 16.21a Garden County
2. 11 Tommy Watson 16.38aPR Sioux County
3. 9 Scout Gamble 18.33aPR Leyton
4. 12 Ivan Gibbons 20.58a Minatare
5. 9 K.J. Bush 20.63a Leyton
6. 11 Evan VanWinkle 20.77a Minatare
7. 9 Kordell Lovitt 20.84a Creek Valley

Boys 300 Hurdles Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Osiel Cano 43.26a Garden County
2. 11 Tommy Watson 43.81aPR Sioux County
3. 11 Patrick Hansen 46.24a Creek Valley
4. 9 Scout Gamble 46.30aPR Leyton
5. 9 K.J. Bush 47.71a Leyton
6. 10 Chesney Stanczyk 47.79a Garden County
7. 9 Kordell Lovitt 50.89a Creek Valley

Boys Shot Put Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Ephroen Lovato 51-09.00PR Minatare
2. 11 Reid Spady 48-02.50PR Garden County
3. 12 Zane Musgrave 39-04.00 Hyannis
4. 12 Chris Sciortino 37-06.00 Garden County
5. 10 Oakley Hodges 37-02.50PR Creek Valley
6. 11 Terell Gray 36-09.50 Potter-Dix Public
7. 11 Jeremy Carley 36-08.00 Leyton
8. 12 Jordan Summers 36-04.00 Crawford
9. 10 Logan Borges 32-11.00 Leyton
10. 12 Michael Steele 32-07.00 Potter-Dix Public

Boys Discus Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Reid Spady 132-09 Garden County
2. 12 Ephroen Lovato 123-02 Minatare
3. 10 Chesney Stanczyk 119-08PR Garden County
4. 12 Zane Musgrave 116-01 Hyannis
5. 11 Austin Dormann 115-11 Garden County
6. 11 Jeremy Carley 112-09 Leyton
7. 10 Zackry Henke 112-09 Leyton
8. 11 Terell Gray 107-10 Potter-Dix Public
9. 10 Clint Dolezal 105-09 South Platte
10. 10 Oakley Hodges 97-11 Creek Valley

Boys High Jump (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Kobee Olson 5-09.00PR Hyannis
2. 10 Brodey Planansky 5-07.00 Hay Springs
3. 11 Tommy Watson 5-07.00 Sioux County
4. 12 Osvaldo Cano 5-05.00 Garden County
5. 11 Will Ackerman 5-03.00 Crawford
6. 9 Colton Moorhead 5-01.00 South Platte
7. 10 Zane Miller 4-11.00 Leyton
8. 10 Sam Skadahl 4-11.00 Sioux County

Boys Pole Vault (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Gavin Blochowitz 11-06.00 South Platte
2. 10 Ryan Cheleen 9-06.00PR South Platte
3. 9 Conner Glanz 8-10.00 Potter-Dix Public
4. 9 Eli Schmid 7-10.00PR Creek Valley
5. 9 Landon Mahon 7-06.00 Creek Valley

Boys Long Jump (Top Two State Bound)
1. 10 Brodey Planansky 19-03.75 Hay Springs
2. 10 Alex Worthing 18-10.50PR Arthur County
3. 10 Colter McCasland 18-03.75 Arthur County
4. 9 Mason Reimers 18-01.75PR Leyton
5. 9 Kable Wykert 17-10.25PR Arthur County
6. 10 Brandon Mendoza 17-01.75 Potter-Dix Public
7. 10 Justin Ningen 16-09.25 Creek Valley
8. 11 Will Ackerman 16-07.00 Crawford
9. 12 Ivan Gibbons 16-04.25PR Minatare
10. 9 K.J. Bush 16-00.25 Leyton

Boys Triple Jump (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Patrick Hansen 38-04.50 Creek Valley
2. 12 Ivan Gibbons 38-03.50 Minatare
3. 12 Austen Jaeger 37-08.00 South Platte
4. 10 Quintin Hassel 36-01.00 Minatare
5. 9 Mason Reimers 35-02.00 Leyton
6. 9 Lucas Trujillo 34-08.00 Creek Valley
7. 11 Josiah Spencer 33-11.50 South Platte
8. 11 Gavin Blochowitz 33-09.00 South Platte
9. 9 Kable Wykert 33-05.00PR Arthur County
10. 9 Scout Gamble 33-02.50 Leyton

Boys 4x100 Relay Winner (State Bound) 47.60
1. Creek Valley (Trujillo, Ningen, Grabowski, Sawyer)

Boys 4x400 Relay Winner (State Bound) 3:46.11
1. Garden Co (Osv. Cano, Stanczyk, Holthus, Osi. Cano)

Boys 4x800 Relay Winner (State Bound) 9:20.04
1. Creek Valley (Trujillo, Caraveo, Mahon, Reichman)

Girls Individual Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 9 Kamry Kramer 13.49a Garden County
2. 9 Dalli Anders 13.77a Crawford
3. 10 Autumn Dickmander 13.85a South Platte
4. 10 Gracie Wenzel 14.03a Arthur County
5. 10 Julie Skavdahl 14.04a Sioux County
6. 10 Maddie Lake 14.39a Garden County
7. 10 Bailey Scherbarth 14.48a Hay Springs
8. 9 Skylar Summers 14.89a Crawford

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 9 Dalli Anders 28.00a Crawford
2. 10 Autumn Dickmander 28.10aPR South Platte
3. 9 Skylar Edmund 28.58a Sioux County
4. 9 Kamry Kramer 29.05a Garden County
5. 12 Haylee Sitzman 29.11a Creek Valley
6. 10 Julie Skavdahl 29.47a Sioux County
7. 10 Sheridan Wilson 30.13a Arthur County
8. 10 Maddie Lake 30.57a Garden County

Girls 400 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)
1. 9 Skylar Edmund 1:03.74aPR Sioux County
2. 12 Caroline Stanley 1:06.43aPR South Platte
3. 10 Morgan Jones 1:06.68aSR Crawford
4. 11 Madelyn Watchorn 1:07.50a Leyton
5. 10 Cambrea Vogel 1:07.89aPR Crawford
6. 9 Angie Davis 1:08.32aPR Hyannis
7. 9 Lily Teeple 1:11.84aPR Banner County
8. 12 Kyla Wykert 1:14.67aSR Arthur County
9. 10 Mary Kasten 1:15.60aPR Potter-Dix Public
10. 12 Kelcie VanAnne 1:18.29a Leyton
11. 9 Hailey Jageler 1:18.88aPR Arthur County
12. 9 Kaylee Leach 1:19.32aPR Garden County
13. 9 Kellsey Grover 1:23.49a Hyannis

Girls 800 Meter Run Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 9 Kailey Klein 2:39.33aPR Sioux County
2. 9 Angie Davis 2:39.37aPR Hyannis
3. 9 Madison Swanson 2:43.04aPR Crawford
4. 10 Kodie Rempp 2:49.84a Sioux County
5. 12 Destinee Henke 2:51.29a Leyton
6. 12 Michaela Rotert 2:58.92aPR Potter-Dix Public
7. 10 Savanna Wolford 3:01.88aPR South Platte
8. 9 Ally Jay 3:03.76a Creek Valley
9. 9 Lily Teeple 3:05.68a Banner County
10. 12 Grace Skavdahl 3:12.50a Sioux County

Girls 1600 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)
1. 10 Jillian Brennan 6:05.35aSR Crawford
2. 9 Kailey Klein 6:19.85a Sioux County
3. 10 Kodie Rempp 6:21.66a Sioux County
4. 9 Madison Swanson 6:27.75a Crawford
5. 12 Danielle Higgins 6:32.29a Leyton
6. 12 Jessica Badje 6:33.54a Hay Springs
7. 10 Cambrea Vogel 6:39.23a Crawford
8. 10 Brittany Hensley 6:40.80aPR South Platte

Girls 3200 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)
1. 10 Jillian Brennan 13:09.38a Crawford
2. 9 Kailey Klein 13:23.50aPR Sioux County
3. 12 Jessica Badje 13:50.94a Hay Springs
4. 10 Cheyenne Knisley 14:34.44aPR Minatare
5. 12 Michaela Rotert 15:17.70aPR Potter-Dix Public
6. 11 Kara Barnhart 15:23.55aPR Garden County
7. 10 Reagan Williams 15:27.80aSR Potter-Dix Public

Girls 100 Hurdles Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 9 Taylyn Bauer 16.63aPR South Platte
2. 11 Madelyn Watchorn 16.81a Leyton
3. 11 Caitlyn Mueller 17.93a Creek Valley
4. 10 Karlee Juhnke 18.46aPR Sioux County
5. 10 Grace Greenwood 18.86a Creek Valley
6. 12 December Wright 19.49a Potter-Dix Public
7. 9 Ashton VanAnne 19.68a Leyton
8. 12 Jordyn Koenen 20.14a South Platte

Girls 300 Hurdles Finals (Top Two State Bound)
1. 9 Taylyn Bauer 48.45aPR South Platte
2. 10 Karlee Juhnke 49.79aPR Sioux County
3. 11 Caitlyn Mueller 52.24a Creek Valley
4. 10 Cambrea Vogel 54.41aPR Crawford
5. 9 Bethany Krein 54.64a Sioux County
6. 12 December Wright 55.97aPR Potter-Dix Public
7. 10 Grace Greenwood 58.07a Creek Valley
8. 9 Ashton VanAnne 59.41a Leyton
9. 10 Jocelyn Varvel 1:00.15a Hay Springs
10. 9 Natalie Barry 1:01.98a Crawford
11. 9 Kaylee Leach 1:03.22a Garden County
12. 11 Courtney Rundell 1:03.55aPR Banner County

Girls Shot Put Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Bailey Oetken 35-04.00PR Sioux County
2. 9 Jasmine Dyer 32-02.50PR Crawford
3. 10 Faith Storer 30-10.50PR Arthur County
4. 12 Mariah Draper 29-11.50 Leyton
5. 9 Hannah Wasserburger 29-09.50 Crawford
6. 10 Mariah Koenen 28-11.50PR South Platte
7. 10 Hannah Lemmon 28-09.50PR Crawford
8. 11 Jessica Camargo 28-05.00SR Minatare
9. 11 Catie Koenen 28-03.00SR Creek Valley
10. 11 Madi Leach 27-02.00 Garden County

Girls Discus Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Kalen Lotton 102-10.50PR Sioux County
2. 12 Bailey Oetken 101-11.50PR Sioux County
3. 9 Jasmine Dyer 100-02.50PR Crawford
4. 11 Catie Koenen 98-09PR Creek Valley
5. 12 Mariah Draper 87-00PR Leyton
6. 11 Jessica Camargo 82-00 Minatare
7. 11 Kayla Collins 76-04SR Creek Valley
8. 10 Jocelyn Varvel 75-08 Hay Springs
9. 9 Tylea Underwood 73-05PR Crawford
10. 9 Corina Meyers 71-09.50 Minatare

Girls High Jump (Top Two State Bound)
1. 12 Morgan Edmund 4-09.00SR Sioux County
2. 12 Jordyn Koenen 4-07.00 South Platte
3. 10 Karlee Juhnke 4-07.00PR Sioux County
4. 12 Joclyn Staman 4-05.00SR Crawford

Girls Pole Vault (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Kristie Hill 8-04.00 South Platte
2. 12 Haylee Sitzman 8-00.00 Creek Valley
3. 12 December Wright 7-04.00 Potter-Dix Public
4. 10 Reagan Williams 6-04.00 Potter-Dix Public

Girls Long Jump Top Ten (Top Two State Bound)
1. 10 Maddie Lake 15-10.25PR Garden County
2. 10 Gracie Wenzel 15-03.50PR Arthur County
3. 10 Bailey Scherbarth 14-05.00PR Hay Springs
4. 9 Natalie Barry 14-02.75PR Crawford
5. 9 Lauryn Stanley 13-08.50 South Platte
6. 10 Raschelle Magdaleno 13-06.00 Minatare
7. 10 Morgan Jones 13-03.00 Crawford
8. 12 Kelcie VanAnne 13-00.00 Leyton
9. 11 Julissa Chairez 12-06.25 Minatare
10. 12 Abbagale Bush 12-00.00 Leyton

Girls Triple Jump (Top Two State Bound)
1. 11 Caitlyn Mueller 31-07.50PR Creek Valley
2. 11 Chloe Stupka 30-08.00SR Creek Valley
3. 11 Kristie Hill 30-00.50 South Platte
4. 10 Sheridan Wilson 29-08.50PR Arthur County
5. 12 Caroline Stanley 28-06.00 South Platte
6. 10 Kaitlyn Hunt 26-03.50 Garden County
7. 9 Ally Jay 25-08.00 Creek Valley

Girls 4x100 Relay Winner (State Bound) 54.37
1. South Platte (Bauer, Dickmander, C. Stanley, L. Stanley)

Girls 4x400 Relay Winner (State Bound) 4:23.57
1. South Platte (C. Stanley, Brown, Dickmander, Bauer)

Girls 4x800 Relay Winner (State Bound) 11:31.49
1. Sioux County (Klein, Skavdahl, Edmund, Rempp)