George Calvert and WTC Track and Field Results/Highlights

Boys Event Winners
100 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 10 Kadin Perez 10.90hPR Mitchell
2. 10 Rylan Aguallo 11.10hSR Mitchell
3. 12 Casey Lashley 11.20hPR Hemingford
4. 11 Maximus Palomo 11.40hPR Mitchell
5. 11 Rowdy Lind 11.60hPR Morrill
5. 12 Kaleb Lussetto 11.60hPR Bridgeport
7. 10 Mark Bartlett 11.70h Morrill
7. 12 Zachery Wagner 11.70hPR Kimball
9. 12 Daniel Gonzales 11.80hPR Minatare
9. 9 Cade Goings 11.80h Gordon-Rushville
9. 10 Donnie Moench 11.80hPR Potter-Dix Public

200 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 10 Kadin Perez 23.81a Mitchell
2. 10 Rylan Aguallo 24.27a Mitchell
3. 12 Casey Lashley 24.62a Hemingford
4. 10 Brian Turek 25.04a Hemingford
5. 12 Daniel Gonzales 25.63aSR Minatare
6. 10 Mark Bartlett 25.70a Morrill
7. 11 Wiley Rudloff 26.05aPR Hemingford
8. 9 Cade Goings 26.06a Gordon-Rushville
9. 10 Donnie Moench 26.12aSR Potter-Dix Public
10. 12 Payton Oliverius 26.15aSR Bayard

400 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 10 Kadin Perez 52.41aSR Mitchell
2. 11 Blake Lofink 53.56aPR Morrill
3. 12 Casey Clinger 55.41aPR Bridgeport
4. 12 Brady Kilgore 55.97a Kimball
5. 9 PJ Lynch 56.16aPR Gordon-Rushville
6. 9 Francisco Alvizar 56.17aPR Mitchell
7. 10 Elijah Jackson 56.19aPR Gordon-Rushville
8. 11 Wiley Rudloff 56.74aPR Hemingford
9. 10 Jaden Schumacher 57.37aPR Mitchell
10. 9 Rand Golden 58.25aPR Bridgeport

800 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Zachery Wagner 2:13.18aPR Kimball
2. 11 Blake Lofink 2:14.97aPR Morrill
3. 10 Jaden Schumacher 2:18.98a Mitchell
4. 11 Juan De La Cruz 2:19.95aPR Gordon-Rushville
5. 10 John Ansley 2:22.98aPR Hemingford
6. 9 Thomas Muldoon 2:25.34a Kimball
7. 10 Michael Lopez 2:27.64aPR Bridgeport
8. 11 Jaydon Walker 2:36.12a Hemingford
9. 11 Jacob Clouse 2:36.33a Hemingford
10. 10 Edgar Perez 2:37.46a Bridgeport

1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)
. 12 Caleb Koranda 4:59.60h Mitchell
2. 12 Thomas Lenzen 5:03.40hPR Kimball
3. 12 Karsen Hunter 5:04.40hPR Bayard
4. 10 Luis Garza 5:25.30h Bridgeport
5. 9 Thomas Muldoon 5:32.70h Kimball
6. 11 Juan De La Cruz 5:33.00h Gordon-Rushville
7. 12 Ethan Koranda 5:38.90h Mitchell
8. 9 Caleb Muhr 5:42.00hPR Mitchell
9. 11 Jacob Clouse 5:43.60h Hemingford
10. 11 Jaydon Walker 6:00.80h Hemingford

3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Caleb Koranda 10:55.54a Mitchell
2. 12 Thomas Lenzen 11:06.52aPR Kimball
3. 12 Adam Bastinza 11:24.80a Bridgeport
4. 10 Tyler Nagel 11:45.28a Morrill
5. 12 Ethan Koranda 11:51.00aPR Mitchell
6. 12 Justin Frandsen 11:54.98aSR Gordon-Rushville
7. 9 Carmelo Ayala 11:57.01aPR Mitchell
8. 11 Jacob Clouse 12:19.77a Hemingford
9. 11 Braedon Johnson 12:24.19aSR Bayard
10. 10 Edgar Perez 13:05.37aPR Bridgeport

110 Hurdles
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 15.10h Kimball
2. 12 Keaton Robb 15.40hPR Morrill
3. 12 Casey Lashley 15.60hSR Hemingford
4. 10 Bryce Seier 18.40hPR Morrill
5. 9 Tommy Garza 19.10hPR Bayard
6. 10 Josh Warren 19.50hPR Bridgeport
7. 12 Ivan Gibbons 20.00hPR Minatare
8. 11 Evan VanWinkle 20.30hPR Minatare
9. 11 Joshua Sherer 22.40h Gordon-Rushville

300 Hurdles
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 42.63a Kimball
2. 12 Keaton Robb 43.06aSR Morrill
3. 11 Wiley Rudloff 44.88aSR Hemingford
4. 10 Josh Warren 46.55aPR Bridgeport
5. 10 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 47.35aPR Kimball
6. 10 Carlos Martinez 49.09aPR Minatare
7. 12 Adam Bastinza 49.11a Bridgeport
8. 11 Logan Conley 49.73aSR Bridgeport
9. 10 Bryce Seier 52.04a Morrill
10. 11 Joshua Sherer 59.04a Gordon-Rushville

Shot Put (Top Ten)
1. 12 Ephroen Lovato 46-10.00SR Minatare
2. 12 Corey Travis 40-04.00 Kimball
3. 11 Jonathan Pieper 39-09.00PR Mitchell
4. 12 Damian Holeman 39-04.00PR Gordon-Rushville
5. 12 Cade Payne 39-02.00SR Hemingford
6. 12 Payton Oliverius 39-01.00PR Bayard
7. 11 Terell Gray 38-03.00 Potter-Dix Public
8. 11 Nathaniel Rahmig 37-05.00 Bridgeport
9. 11 Nicholas Coley 37-04.00PR Mitchell
10. 11 Chad Graf 36-11.00PR Gordon-Rushville

Discus (Top Ten)
1. 11 Jonathan Pieper 132-03PR Mitchell
2. 12 Ephroen Lovato 125-06PR Minatare
3. 12 Luis Portillo 112-03PR Kimball
4. 11 Jake Sellman 110-10SR Hemingford
5. 12 Corey Travis 109-11SR Kimball
6. 11 Nicholas Coley 106-03 Mitchell
7. 11 Nathaniel Rahmig 103-00 Bridgeport
8. 11 Beau Hanks 102-09SR Kimball
9. 12 Charles Lang 101-09PR Bridgeport
10. 9 Michael Morgan 98-07PR Morrill

High Jump
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 5-10.00 Kimball
2. 12 Casey Clinger 5-08.00SR Bridgeport
3. 10 Francisco Barrios 5-04.00 Mitchell
4. 11 Logan Conley 5-02.00 Bridgeport
5. 10 Jaden Schumacher 4-10.00PR Mitchell
5. 10 Donnie Moench 4-10.00 Potter-Dix Public
7. 9 Hunter Chaon 4-08.00PR Mitchell
12 Brandon Collins NH Bridgeport

Pole Vault
1. 12 Jerry Tarin 11-06.00SR Morrill
2. 9 Ethan Specht 9-00.00 Hemingford
3. 9 Zach Hessler 8-06.00PR Mitchell
4. 9 Tommy Garza 7-06.00PR Bayard
5. 10 Jose Moreno 7-00.00PR Mitchell
11 Maximus Palomo NH Mitchell

Long Jump (Top Ten)
1. 10 Rylan Aguallo 20-06.00 Mitchell
2. 11 Casey Benavides 20-03.00 Bridgeport
3. 12 Kaleb Lussetto 18-07.00 Bridgeport
4. 12 Keaton Robb 18-05.00 Morrill
5. 10 Mark Bartlett 18-04.00PR Morrill
6. 10 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 17-04.00 Kimball
7. 10 Cole Faessler 17-03.00 Bridgeport
7. 10 Brandon Mendoza 17-03.00 Potter-Dix Public
9. 10 Brian Turek 17-02.00 Hemingford
10. 10 Elijah Jackson 17-00.00 Gordon-Rushville

Triple Jump (Top Ten)
1. 11 Casey Benavides 38-09.00 Bridgeport
2. 11 Beau Hanks 38-05.00 Kimball
3. 12 Zachery Wagner 38-03.00 Kimball
4. 11 Kyle Black 37-01.00PR Morrill
5. 11 Carter Buchheit 37-00.00SR Hemingford
6. 10 John Ansley 36-06.50 Hemingford
7. 10 Luis Garza 36-06.00 Bridgeport
8. 10 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 36-05.00 Kimball
9. 12 Ivan Gibbons 36-00.00SR Minatare
10. 10 Brody Blome 35-09.00PR Mitchell

4x100 Relay Winner
1. Mitchell (Palomo, Aguallo, Pieper, Perez) 45.19

4x400 Relay Winner
1. Mitchell (Pieper, Schumacher, Palomo, Alvizar) 3:44.63

4x800 Relay Winner
1. Bridgeport (Garza, Widener, Sandoval, Bastinza) 9:19.17

Girls Event Winners
100 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 12 Natasha Perez Mitchell
2. 12 Bethany Sterkel Mitchell
3. 11 Leah Albro Bayard
4. 12 Callie Shultz Gordon-Rushville
5. 10 Keelyn Morris Morrill
6. 9 Chantel Malson Kimball
7. 12 Grace Dobrinski Bridgeport
8. 10 Jayden Kanno Mitchell
8. 9 Elizabeth Mayer Hemingford
8. 10 Megan Spicer Kimball

200 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 12 Natasha Perez 28.09a Mitchell
2. 11 Leah Albro 29.18a Bayard
3. 12 Brittany Nelson 29.58a Bridgeport
4. 9 Kamryn Ash 29.96a Hemingford
5. 9 Elizabeth Mayer 30.02a Hemingford
6. 12 Callie Shultz 30.13a Gordon-Rushville
7. 10 Brooke Hopkins 30.20aPR Morrill
8. 9 Megan Shaw 30.74aPR Mitchell
9. 12 Ciera George 30.79aPR Potter-Dix Public
10. 11 Julissa Chairez 30.88aSR Minatare

400 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Natasha Perez 1:02.93a Mitchell
2. 10 Jayla Brehmer 1:04.08aPR Gordon-Rushville
3. 12 Faith Brehmer 1:07.73a Gordon-Rushville
4. 11 Jori Stewart 1:08.07a Hemingford
5. 9 Destiny Hanson 1:08.97a Hemingford
6. 9 Taylor Soule 1:10.29aPR Mitchell
7. 12 Sierra Sauer 1:10.73aSR Bayard
8. 10 Ilycia Guerue 1:11.12a Morrill
9. 10 Makenzie Middledorf 1:12.07aPR Mitchell
10. 9 Lorien DeMasters 1:13.04a Bridgeport

800 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 11 Jessica Whitebear 2:34.84aPR Bayard
2. 12 Karissa Benavides 2:37.24aSR Bridgeport
3. 9 Chantel Malson 2:44.92aPR Kimball
4. 10 Makena Chambers 2:49.32aSR Mitchell
5. 10 Ilycia Guerue 2:54.05a Morrill
6. 11 Kassyl Swinney 2:54.77aSR Gordon-Rushville
7. 9 Destiny Hanson 2:57.79a Hemingford
8. 10 Riley Hinton 3:01.09aPR Kimball
9. 9 Natalie Keenan-Vergil 3:05.17a Bridgeport
10. 11 Maddee Schmidit 3:05.63aPR Gordon-Rushville

1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 11 Regan Hodsden 6:09.30aSR Mitchell
2. 9 Chantel Malson 6:20.60aPR Kimball
3. 9 Paityn Homan 6:26.38aPR Morrill
4. 11 Alyssa Shaw 6:26.47aPR Mitchell
5. 12 Katelan Rogers 6:31.40aSR Morrill
6. 11 Ansley Hessler 6:32.40aSR Mitchell
7. 9 Maggie Clinger 6:33.34aPR Bridgeport
8. 11 Christine Humphrey 6:41.07aSR Morrill
9. 11 Falen Jeffries 6:48.18a Bridgeport
10. 10 Cheyenne Knisley 6:53.05a Minatare

3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 11 Regan Hodsden 12:37.76aSR Mitchell
2. 11 Jessica Whitebear 13:13.29a Bayard
3. 11 Ansley Hessler 13:45.98aSR Mitchell
4. 9 Paityn Homan 13:53.96a Morrill
5. 10 Sarah Lang 14:26.68a Bridgeport
6. 12 Hannah Knepper 14:50.37aSR Mitchell
7. 9 Laura Albro 15:11.64a Bayard
8. 11 Josie Shadbolt 15:12.98aPR Gordon-Rushville
9. 10 Cheyenne Knisley 15:18.84a Minatare
10. 12 Michaela Rotert 16:37.27a Potter-Dix Public
11. 10 Reagan Williams 16:42.42aSR Potter-Dix Public

100 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 12 Kylie Stuart 16.20hSR Bayard
2. 11 Alyssa Shaw 17.40hPR Mitchell
3. 9 Kamryn Ash 17.60hPR Hemingford
4. 10 Keelyn Morris 17.70hPR Morrill
5. 9 Maddison Merryfield 18.00hPR Kimball
6. 9 Kaitlin Heeg 18.10hPR Kimball
7. 12 Holly Berry 18.30hPR Bridgeport
8. 11 Kenna Krahulik 19.00hSR Mitchell
8. 11 Katie Colson 19.00hPR Bayard
10. 10 Alexis Roberts-Vergil 19.20hSR Bridgeport

300 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 12 Josie Stewart 49.90aSR Hemingford
2. 12 Kylie Stuart 50.77a Bayard
3. 9 Elena Guzman 53.69aPR Mitchell
4. 11 Jori Stewart 53.92aSR Hemingford
5. 11 Katie Colson 55.68aPR Bayard
6. 10 Keelyn Morris 56.56aPR Morrill
7. 11 Kenna Krahulik 57.59aSR Mitchell
8. 12 December Wright 57.70aPR Potter-Dix Public
9. 9 Shawna Shadbolt 58.38aPR Gordon-Rushville
10. 9 Trinity Penn 58.39aPR Mitchell

Shot Put (Top Ten)
1. 11 Ashton Hoffman 35-08.00PR Morrill
2. 12 Jessica Cotant 33-10.00 Mitchell
3. 10 Quincy Johnson 31-08.00 Mitchell
4. 12 Liz Marker 30-07.00SR Bayard
5. 9 Amy Birkhofer 29-09.00 Kimball
6. 9 Teresa Santoyo 28-11.00 Bridgeport
7. 10 Jaiden Steiner 28-07.00PR Morrill
8. 11 Neveah Williams 28-04.00 Bridgeport
9. 11 Jessica Camargo 28-00.00SR Minatare
10. 9 Jacqueline Bowles 27-11.00PR Mitchell

Discus (Top Ten)
1. 11 Ashton Hoffman 102-03SR Morrill
2. 12 Liz Marker 94-08SR Bayard
3. 12 Lilyanne Carlson 91-05PR Hemingford
4. 11 Carli Wurdeman 87-04 Kimball
5. 9 Teresa Santoyo 87-03 Bridgeport
6. 10 Quincy Johnson 87-00 Mitchell
7. 12 Caitlyn Wiggins 84-06 Bridgeport
8. 9 Katelyn Ott 81-02PR Morrill
9. 10 Ashlynn Guzman 80-02 Kimball
10. 10 Jaiden Steiner 78-07 Morrill

High Jump
1. 10 Jayla Brehmer 4-08.00 Gordon-Rushville
2. 9 Tricia Hank 4-08.00 Bridgeport
3. 9 Maggie Clinger 4-06.00 Bridgeport
4. 12 Bethany Sterkel 4-06.00 Mitchell
5. 11 Jenna Greenwood 4-04.00 Kimball
6. 9 Tianna Stierwalt 4-02.00 Kimball
7. 9 Hayley Blackstone 4-02.00 Mitchell
8. 12 Holly Berry 3-10.00 Bridgeport
9 Payton Wise NH Kimball
10 Makena Chambers NH Mitchell

Pole Vault
1. 12 Kylie Stuart 9-00.00SR Bayard
2. 10 Raven Johnson 8-00.00 Kimball
3. 12 Josie Stewart 7-06.00 Hemingford
4. 12 Bethany Sterkel 7-06.00 Mitchell
5. 11 Kailey Townsend 7-06.00SR Mitchell
6. 9 Alysen Turek 7-00.00PR Hemingford
6. 12 December Wright 7-00.00 Potter-Dix Public
7. 12 Katie Jacobs 7-00.00 Mitchell
9. 10 Reagan Williams 6-06.00PR Potter-Dix Public

Long Jump (Top Ten)
1. 10 Megan Spicer 15-01.00SR Kimball
2. 12 Callie Shultz 15-00.75PR Gordon-Rushville
3. 11 Laura Sherrod 15-00.00PR Morrill
4. 10 Jayla Brehmer 15-00.00PR Gordon-Rushville
5. 12 Karissa Benavides 14-03.00 Bridgeport
6. 9 Natalie Keenan-Vergil 13-11.50 Bridgeport
7. 10 Josie Jenkins 13-11.00 Mitchell
8. 11 Katie Colson 13-07.00SR Bayard
9. 10 Raschelle Magdaleno 13-06.00 Minatare
9. 9 Kendra Hrasky 13-06.00 Mitchell
9. 9 Kaitlin Heeg 13-06.00 Kimball

Triple Jump (Top Ten)
1. 11 Laura Sherrod 32-02.00 Morrill
2. 9 Kaitlin Heeg 31-00.00 Kimball
3. 10 Megan Spicer 30-07.00 Kimball
4. 10 Josie Jenkins 30-04.00 Mitchell
5. 11 Jenna Greenwood 30-01.00 Kimball
6. 10 Matison Moore 29-09.00PR Gordon-Rushville
7. 10 Makena Chambers 29-03.00PR Mitchell
8. 11 Grace Anderson 28-08.00SR Gordon-Rushville
9. 10 Raschelle Magdaleno 28-02.00 Minatare
10. 11 Lyndsey Walters 27-05.00SR Mitchell

4x100 Relay Winners
1. Mitchell (Guzman, Perez, Kanno, Sterkel) 53.09

4x400 Relay Winners
1. Gordon-Rushville (S.Brehmer, Shadbolt, Moore, J.Brehmer)

4x800 Relay Winners
1. Mitchell (Shaw, Hessler, Knepper, Hodsden) 11:07.09