Mitchell Track and Field Invite Results/Highlights

Boys Results
100 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 10 Kadin Perez 11.37aSR Mitchell
2. 10 Rylan Aguallo 11.40aSR Mitchell
3. 12 Seth Tangeman 11.56aSR Pine Bluffs
4. 12 Cade Lewis 11.57a Sidney
5. 12 Casey Lashley 11.69aPR Hemingford
6. 11 Kolton Ebbers 11.81a Gering
7. 12 Alec Maddox 11.82aPR Sidney
8. 11 Riley Schanaman 11.87a Gering
9. 11 Skylar Heineman 11.90aPR Sidney
10. 10 Mark Bartlett 11.92aPR Morrill

200 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 10 Kadin Perez 23.22aSR Mitchell
2. 10 Rylan Aguallo 23.59aSR Mitchell
3. 12 Cade Lewis 23.71aSR Sidney
4. 11 Riley Schanaman 24.05aPR Gering
5. 12 Casey Lashley 24.09aPR Hemingford
6. 11 Kolton Ebbers 24.10a Gering
7. 10 Brian Turek 24.44aSR Hemingford
8. 12 Colby Lamb 24.60aSR Pine Bluffs
9. 10 Nicholas Sherbeyn 24.65aPR Torrington
10. 12 Luke Paloucek 24.86aSR Ogallala

400 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Cody Ferguson 53.17aPR Gering
2. 12 Jeron Tuttle 53.22aPR Ogallala
3. 11 Skylar Heineman 53.58aPR Sidney
4. 10 Nicholas Sherbeyn 53.74aPR Torrington
5. 11 Blake Lofink 54.22aPR Morrill
6. 12 Brady Kilgore 55.45aPR Kimball
7. 10 Brett Pszanka 55.55aPR Gering
8. 10 Brady Radzymski 56.25a Gering
9. 10 Elijah Jackson 56.65aPR Gordon-Rushville
10. 10 Brant Fullmer 56.84aSR Southeast

800 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 11 Benjamin Bashtovoi 2:08.98aSR Sidney
2. 10 Brett Pszanka 2:10.25aPR Gering
3. 12 Cody Ferguson 2:13.50a Gering
4. 10 Jaden Schumacher 2:15.08aPR Mitchell
5. 9 Kyland Fuller 2:15.44a Lingle-Fort Laramie
6. 12 Dante Petersen 2:15.49aPR Sidney
7. 12 Alex Jallen 2:16.38aPR Sidney
8. 10 Hayden Anderson 2:17.60aSR Southeast
9. 10 Troy Kempton 2:21.02aPR Ogallala
10. 11 Blake Lofink 2:23.33a Morrill

1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Logan Moravec 4:52.93a Gering
2. 12 Caleb Koranda 4:56.06aPR Mitchell
3. 10 Peyton Seiler 4:57.09aPR Gering
4. 12 Cameron Brauer 4:57.67aPR Sidney
5. 10 Logan Andrews 4:58.32aPR Gering
6. 11 Jacob Peckham 5:03.79aSR Sidney
7. 12 Thomas Lenzen 5:07.60aPR Kimball
8. 11 Michael Shain 5:10.98aPR Pine Bluffs
9. 12 Junior Lucero 5:14.27aSR Sidney
10. 10 Luis Garza 5:20.66aPR Bridgeport

3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Collin Brauer 10:30.99aSR Sidney
2. 10 Peyton Seiler 10:46.38aSR Gering
3. 12 Caleb Koranda 10:50.09aPR Mitchell
4. 9 Daniel Bashtovoi 10:59.52aPR Sidney
5. 12 Adam Bastinza 11:12.01aSR Bridgeport
6. 10 Colby Stockton 11:27.86aSR Burns
7. 12 Thomas Lenzen 11:28.77a Kimball
8. 12 Pake Haun 11:29.26aSR Torrington
9. 10 Nathan Burch 11:31.38aPR Chadron
10. 12 Jacob Polkowske 11:37.97aPR Torrington

110 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 15.09aSR Kimball
2. 12 Bryan Lemmon 15.30aSR Torrington
3. 12 Dom Nobiling 16.11aSR Chadron
4. 12 Keaton Robb 16.14aSR Morrill
5. 12 Casey Lashley 16.40aSR Hemingford
6. 12 Aiden Carroll 16.72aPR Burns
7. 11 Kyle Thurin 16.99aPR Pine Bluffs
8. 12 Quinton Janecek 17.18aPR Gering
9. 9 Cameron Zink 17.26a Ogallala
10. 10 Gage Stokey 17.28aSR Ogallala

300 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 42.00a Kimball
2. 12 Quinton Janecek 42.53a Gering
3. 11 Kyle Thurin 43.69aPR Pine Bluffs
4. 12 Keaton Robb 43.71aSR Morrill
5. 10 Cody Pierce 44.62aPR Torrington
6. 10 Gage Stokey 44.71aSR Ogallala
7. 11 Boe Clayson 45.67aPR Burns
8. 10 Trever Terrall 46.36a Sidney
9. Jr Connor Miller 46.39a Burns
10. 11 Jayden Gonzalez 46.65a Ogallala

Shot Put (Top Ten)
1. 12 Nathaniel Woodruff 49-11.00 Torrington
2. 11 Corbin Harris 47-06.00 Torrington
3. 12 Tucker Norman 45-04.00PR Pine Bluffs
4. 12 Maxamillion Closson 43-03.00 Gering
5. 12 Lane Hughes 42-09.00 Sidney
6. 11 Garrett M Conn 42-02.00 Gering
7. 12 James Merryfield 41-07.00 Pine Bluffs
7. 12 Hunter Jeffres 41-07.00 Pine Bluffs
9. 12 Zach Pettit 41-05.00SR Sidney
10. 12 Kade ThunderBull 40-11.00PR Gering

Discus (Top Ten)
1. 12 Christian Lecher 143-00PR Sidney
2. 12 Arik Doty 142-05 Sidney
3. 12 Tucker Norman 142-04SR Pine Bluffs
4. 12 James Merryfield 142-03SR Pine Bluffs
5. 11 Corbin Harris 135-09PR Torrington
6. 11 Adam Kroeger 131-04SR Ogallala
7. 11 Dagan Davis 126-08PR Lingle-Fort Laramie
8. 11 Garrett M Conn 124-10PR Gering
9. 11 Brian Steger 122-02PR Pine Bluffs
10. 12 Maxamillion Closson 121-07SR Gering

High Jump (Top Eleven)
1. 11 Kolton Ebbers 6-02.00 Gering
2. 12 Cameron Raffaeli 6-02.00 Ogallala
3. 12 Brady Kilgore 6-02.00 Kimball
4. 10 Francisco Barrios 5-06.00PR Mitchell
5. 11 Hunter Skalsky 5-06.00 Ogallala
6. Jr Connor Miller 5-06.00 Burns
7. 12 Casey Clinger 5-06.00 Bridgeport
8. 9 Tre Canas 5-04.00 Sidney
8. 11 Kaden Lakin 5-04.00 Burns
8. 10 Troy Kempton 5-04.00PR Ogallala
11. 9 Hays Frahm 5-02.00PR Crawford
11. 10 Justin Malcom 5-02.00 Guernsey-Sunrise
11. 9 Ty Sweeter 5-02.00PR Pine Bluffs

Pole Vault (Top Thirteen)
1. 10 Brady Robb 12-00.00 Sidney
2. 11 Maximus Palomo 11-06.00PR Mitchell
3. 12 Aiden Carroll 11-06.00SR Burns
4. 10 Quintin Emerson 11-00.00PR Ogallala
5. 10 Cody Pierce 11-00.00 Torrington
6. 10 Ethan Ratzlaff 10-06.00 Kimball
6. 12 Dylan Charles 10-06.00 Sidney
6. 11 Boe Clayson 10-06.00 Burns
9. 9 Austin Lutz 9-06.00PR Ogallala
9. 11 Jayden Harvey 9-06.00SR Morrill
9. 9 Ethan Specht 9-06.00PR Hemingford
12. 11 Logan Wamsley 9-00.00 Sidney
13. 12 Henrick Saathoff 8-06.00PR Alliance

Long Jump (Top Thirteen)
1. 10 Rylan Aguallo 21-10.00PR Mitchell
2. 12 Luke Paloucek 20-09.00PR Ogallala
3. 11 Casey Benavides 20-03.00 Bridgeport
4. 12 Garrett W Conn 20-01.00SR Gering
5. 12 Dylan Charles 20-00.00PR Sidney
6. 12 Kaleb Lussetto 19-08.00SR Bridgeport
7. 11 Greg Logsdon 19-07.00PR Southeast
8. 11 Kirk Sanders 19-04.00PR Alliance
9. 12 Keaton Robb 18-11.00 Morrill
10. 10 Elijah Jackson 18-08.00PR Gordon-Rushville
10. 10 Brian Turek 18-08.00SR Hemingford
12. 12 Connor Howe 18-07.00PR Sidney
13. 10 Cooper Hill 18-02.00 Lingle-Fort Laramie

Triple Jump (Top Ten)
1. 12 Luke Paloucek 42-01.00SR Ogallala
2. 12 Cameron Raffaeli 41-06.00SR Ogallala
3. 11 Casey Benavides 40-10.00PR Bridgeport
4. 11 Beau Hanks 39-07.00SR Kimball
5. 12 Dylan Charles 39-04.00PR Sidney
6. 10 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 38-03.00PR Kimball
7. 10 Troy Kempton 37-08.00PR Ogallala
8. 12 Kaleb Lussetto 37-06.00 Bridgeport
9. 9 Reed Thompson 37-04.00PR Pine Bluffs
10. 11 Greg Logsdon 36-11.00PR Southeast

4x100 Relay (Winner) Time: 44.49
1. Gering (Conn, Ferguson, Schanaman, Ebbers)

4x400 Relay (Winner) Time: 3:36.30
1. Sidney (Balandran, Maddox, Bashtovoi, Deer) 3:36.30

4x800 Relay (Winner) Time: 8:45.06
1. Sidney (Co. Brauer, B.Bashtovoi, D.Bashtovoi, Ca. Brauer)

Girls Results
100 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 9 Jordan Stoddard 12.89aPR Southeast
2. 12 Kaelyn Riley 13.31aSR Lingle-Fort Laramie
3. 12 Bethany Sterkel 13.34aSR Mitchell
4. 10 Emily Beye 13.47aSR Chadron
5. 12 Jasmine Johnson 13.54a Gering
6. 11 Leah Albro 13.61aSR Bayard
7. 10 Sydney Nein 13.77aPR Bridgeport
7. 10 Logan Holly 13.77a Sidney
9. 11 Onalise Albaugh 13.81aSR Torrington
10. 12 Whitney Martin 13.86aSR Guernsey-Sunrise

200 Meter Dash (Top Ten)
1. 9 Jordan Stoddard 26.54aPR Southeast
2. 12 Natasha Perez 27.13aSR Mitchell
3. 12 Kaelyn Riley 27.81aSR Lingle-Fort Laramie
4. 12 Whitney Martin 28.08a Guernsey-Sunrise
5. 10 Emily Beye 28.18aSR Chadron
6. 10 Milan Coggins 28.37a Ogallala
7. 9 Dalli Anders 28.57aPR Crawford
8. 11 Leah Albro 28.71aSR Bayard
9. 10 Jordan Hughes 28.74aPR Ogallala
10. 12 Brittany Nelson 28.77aSR Bridgeport

400 Meter (Top Ten)
1. 9 Olivia Reed 1:01.75aPR Chadron
2. 12 Natasha Perez 1:02.40aSR Mitchell
3. 12 Kaelyn Riley 1:02.62aSR Lingle-Fort Laramie
4. 10 Jayla Brehmer 1:04.71aPR Gordon-Rushville
5. 9 Makayla Kirchner 1:04.78aPR Ogallala
6. 10 Sydney Nein 1:05.03a Bridgeport
7. 9 Tyne Stokes 1:06.21a Torrington
8. 9 Jacey Garrett 1:07.03aPR Chadron
9. 12 Faith Brehmer 1:07.42aSR Gordon-Rushville
10. 10 Morgan Jones 1:07.77aSR Crawford

800 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 10 Miah Hoppens 2:32.23aSR Ogallala
2. 11 Jessica Whitebear 2:35.90aSR Bayard
3. 10 Morgan Jaggers 2:37.55a Sidney
4. 9 Emma Gonzales 2:38.96aPR Burns
5. 10 Jillian Brennan 2:42.94aSR Crawford
6. 9 Grace Steenbergen 2:43.74a Burns
7. 10 Kaycee Thompson 2:46.75aSR Sioux County
8. 10 Madison Thompson 2:49.38a Burns
9. 11 Jenna Kaufman 2:51.94aSR Lingle-Fort Laramie
10. 10 Ilycia Guerue 2:52.30aPR Morrill

1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 9 Emma Gonzales 5:50.73aPR Burns
2. 10 Miah Hoppens 5:52.12aPR Ogallala
3. 12 Lucia McKeag 5:54.11a Ogallala
4. 9 Shailee Patton 6:00.32aPR Gering
5. 10 Jillian Brennan 6:11.52aSR Crawford
6. 12 Karissa Benavides 6:12.09a Bridgeport
7. 10 Shelby Thurin 6:12.87aPR Pine Bluffs
8. 12 Kelly Snelling 6:13.07aPR Gering
9. 9 Mackenzie Butts 6:13.63a Chadron
10. 12 Jessica Badje 6:20.77aSR Hay Springs

3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)
1. 12 Lucia McKeag 12:49.40aSR Ogallala
2. 9 Shailee Patton 12:54.68aPR Gering
3. 11 Jessica Whitebear 13:04.24aSR Bayard
4. 9 Mackenzie Butts 13:18.72a Chadron
5. 10 Sera Glass 13:23.72aSR Torrington
6. 12 Karissa Benavides 13:37.78aPR Bridgeport
7. 9 Chantel Malson 13:44.37aPR Kimball
8. 9 Lydia Peters 13:52.35a Sidney

100 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 11 Jaedy Commins 16.79aSR Ogallala
2. 11 Maddie Fornstrom 17.03aSR Pine Bluffs
3. 11 Maria Avila Sidon 17.65aSR Gering
4. 9 Rylee Ward 17.79a Burns
5. 10 Jaden Gipfert 17.89a Burns
6. 11 Dawn Dunbar 17.91a Chadron
7. 11 Alyssa Shaw 18.02aPR Mitchell
8. 9 Kamryn Ash 18.11aPR Hemingford
9. 10 Keelyn Morris 18.34aPR Morrill
10. 9 Reece Halley 18.42aPR Torrington

300 Hurdles (Top Ten)
1. 11 Jaedy Commins 47.60aSR Ogallala
2. 11 Maria Avila Sidon 50.00aPR Gering
3. 11 Maddie Fornstrom 50.42aSR Pine Bluffs
4. 11 Allie Ferguson 50.94aSR Chadron
5. 9 Rylee Ward 51.18a Burns
6. 9 Reece Halley 52.33aPR Torrington
7. 9 Jaden Shelit 52.42aPR Pine Bluffs
8. 10 Jaden Gipfert 52.74aSR Burns
9. 9 Elena Guzman 54.65aPR Mitchell
10. 11 Kendall Haas 55.21aSR Southeast

Shot Put (Top Ten)
1. 12 Paige Thompson 34-06.00PR Pine Bluffs
2. 11 Ashton Hoffman 34-05.00 Morrill
3. 12 Jessica Cotant 34-01.00SR Mitchell
4. 11 Hyleigh Fornstrom 33-11.00SR Pine Bluffs
5. 10 Reagan Biesecker 33-04.00PR Sidney
6. 10 Quincy Johnson 33-02.00PR Mitchell
7. 11 Morgan Ekwall 32-05.00SR Southeast
8. 11 Sierra Miller 32-00.00PR Burns
9. 11 Kendra Nesbitt 31-07.00 Sidney
10. 10 Karly Sylvester 30-08.00 Sidney

Discus (Top Ten)
1. 9 Reece Halley 110-07PR Torrington
2. 11 Sophie Howard 110-05SR Pine Bluffs
3. 10 Karly Sylvester 109-08PR Sidney
4. 12 Katelyn Sylvester 105-07 Sidney
5. 12 Candee Coxbill 97-07SR Southeast
6. 12 Allison Nesbitt 96-09SR Sidney
7. 11 Ashton Hoffman 96-02SR Morrill
8. 12 Kylie Carson 95-11SR Southeast
9. 11 Carli Wurdeman 93-07SR Kimball
10. 11 Kelsey Bohnsack 91-09 Gering

High Jump (Top Ten)
1. 10 Milan Coggins 5-02.00 Ogallala
2. 9 Jordan Stoddard 5-02.00PR Southeast
3. 9 Olivia Reed 5-00.00 Chadron
4. 9 Tatum Bailey 5-00.00 Chadron
5. 12 Kammie Ragsdale 4-10.00 Pine Bluffs
6. 9 Tricia Hank 4-10.00 Bridgeport
7. 10 Makena Chambers 4-10.00PR Mitchell
8. 9 Allison Brummell 4-10.00PR Torrington
9. 11 Daphne Baney 4-08.00 Ogallala
9. 10 Jaden Gipfert 4-08.00SR Burns
9. 11 Hyleigh Fornstrom 4-08.00SR Pine Bluffs
9. 10 Jayla Brehmer 4-08.00SR Gordon-Rushville
9. 12 Brinley Pszanka 4-08.00 Gering
9. 12 Payton Jung 4-08.00 Sidney
9. 9 Gracen Tuttle 4-08.00 Ogallala
9. 9 Maggie Clinger 4-08.00 Bridgeport

Pole Vault (Top Ten)
1. 11 Kaylee Wach 10-00.00 Ogallala
2. 11 MJ Johnstone 10-00.00 Sidney
3. 12 Nakalyn Garner 8-06.00 Torrington
4. 12 Mackenzie Faircloth 8-06.00 Burns
5. 9 Rylee Ward 8-00.00 Burns
5. 9 Brynna Ross 8-00.00 Sidney
7. 12 Bethany Sterkel 8-00.00SR Mitchell
7. 11 Onalise Albaugh 8-00.00 Torrington
7. 10 Victoria Mannel 8-00.00 Gering
7. 12 Katie Jacobs 8-00.00SR Mitchell
7. 10 Raven Johnson 8-00.00PR Kimball

Long Jump (Top Ten)
1. 10 Milan Coggins 16-05.00PR Ogallala
2. 9 Allison Brummell 16-03.00PR Torrington
3. 11 Maddie Fornstrom 15-08.75PR Pine Bluffs
4. 12 Jasmine Johnson 15-08.00PR Gering
5. 11 Jourdaine Cerenil 15-02.00 Pine Bluffs
6. 12 Payton Jung 15-00.00 Sidney
7. 11 Kaylee Wach 14-10.00PR Ogallala
7. 10 Joycelynn Hottell 14-10.00PR Southeast
9. 12 Kendra Sloan 14-09.00PR Pine Bluffs
10. 11 Daphne Baney 14-07.00PR Ogallala

Triple Jump (Top Ten)
1. 11 Jourdaine Cerenil 33-08.00PR Pine Bluffs
2. 11 Elli Winkler 32-08.00SR Gering
3. 12 Jade Garcia 32-06.25SR Gering
4. 11 Dawn Dunbar 32-04.25SR Chadron
5. 9 Kaitlin Heeg 32-04.00PR Kimball
6. 12 Payton Jung 32-03.00SR Sidney
7. 12 Tyrainne Baney 32-01.00SR Ogallala
8. 12 Kammie Ragsdale 31-11.00SR Pine Bluffs
9. 10 Cloey Fries 31-09.00PR Gering
10. 10 Megan Spicer 31-03.00 Kimball

4x100 Relay (Winner) Time: 52.20
1. Ogallala (Commins, Coggins, Kirchner, Wach)

4x400 Relay (Winner) Time: 4:18.85
1. Southeast (E. Schmitt, M. Schmitt, Lovercheck, Stoddard)

4x800 Relay (Winner) Time: 10:56.99
1. Burns (Perez, Thompson, Steenbergen, Gonzales)