NSAA releases football schedules for 2020 high school season

(NBC Nebraska Scottsbluff)
By  | 

Scottsbluff, NEB The NSAA releases the upcoming football schedules for the 2020 season across the state. Locally over twenty teams will kick off the season this year looking to bring home state titles.

Local Class B Teams
Alliance 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Mitchell
Week 2 York
Week 3 @Northwest
Week 4 Hastings
Week 5 @Gering
Week 6 Scottsbluff
Week 7 @Chadron
Week 8 @Lexington
Week 9 McCook

Gering 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Torrington, WY
Week 2 Northwest
Week 3 @Hastings
Week 4 Chadron
Week 5 Alliance
Week 6 @Lexington
Week 7 McCook
Week 8 @Mitchell
Week 9 @Scottsbluff

Scottsbluff 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Fort Morgan, CO
Week 2 Hastings
Week 3 @Aurora
Week 4 @Sterling, CO
Week 5 Northwest
Week 6 @Alliance
Week 7 Lexington
Week 8 @McCook
Week 9 Gering

Local Class C1 Teams
Chadron 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Chase County
Week 2 @Gordon-Rushville
Week 3 Valentine
Week 4 @Gering
Week 5 Mitchell
Week 6 @Sidney
Week 7 Alliance
Week 8 Gothenburg
Week 9 @Ogallala

Mitchell 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Alliance
Week 2 Burns, WY
Week 3 @Gordon-Rushville
Week 4 Chase County
Week 5 @Chadron
Week 6 Gothenburg
Week 7 @Ogallala
Week 8 Gering
Week 9 Sidney

Sidney 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Bridgeport
Week 2 @Chase County
Week 3 Cozad
Week 4 @Holdrege
Week 5 @Yuma, CO
Week 6 Chadron
Week 7 @Gothenburg
Week 8 Ogallala
Week 9 @Mitchell

Local Class C2 Teams
Bridgeport 2020 Schedule
Week 1 @Sidney
Week 2 Centura
Week 3 @Holyoke, CO
Week 4 @Gibbon
Week 5 North Platte St. Patrick's
Week 6 @Gordon-Rushville
Week 7 @Valentine
Week 8 Chase County
Week 9 Hershey

Gordon/Rushville 2020 Schedule
Week 1 @Ord
Week 2 Chadron
Week 3 Mitchell
Week 4 @Bennett County, SD
Week 5 Hershey
Week 6 Bridgeport
Week 7 @North Platte St. Patrick's
Week 8 @Valentine
Week 9 Chase County

Local Class D1 Teams
Bayard 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Morrill
Week 2 @Hitchcock County
Week 3 @Leyton
Week 4 Perkins County
Week 5 Garden County
Week 6 @Kimball
Week 7 Hemingford
Week 8 @Sutherland
Week 9 BYE

Hemingford 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Garden County
Week 2 Anselmo-Merna
Week 3 @Maxwell
Week 4 Morrill
Week 5 @Sutherland
Week 6 Perkins County
Week 7 @Bayard
Week 8 Kimball
Week 9 BYE

Kimball 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hitchcock County
Week 2 Leyton
Week 3 @Morrill
Week 4 Sutherland
Week 5 @Perkins County
Week 6 Bayard
Week 7 @Hyannis
Week 8 @Hemingford
Week 9 BYE

Local D2 Teams
Garden County 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hemingford
Week 2 Sutherland
Week 3 @Brady
Week 4 Mullen
Week 5 @Bayard
Week 6 @Hyannis
Week 7 Morrill
Week 8 @Leyton
Week 9 BYE

Leyton 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 2 @Kimball
Week 3 Bayard
Week 4 @Hyannis
Week 5 Morrill
Week 6 Hitchcock County
Week 7 @Mullen
Week 8 Garden County
Week 9 BYE

Morrill 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Bayard
Week 2 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 3 Kimball
Week 4 @Hemingford
Week 5 @Leyton
Week 6 Mullen
Week 7 @Garden County
Week 8 Hyannis
Week 9 BYE

Class D6 Teams (Six Man)
Banner County 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 BYE
Week 2 Minatare
Week 3 @Crawford
Week 4 @Wauneta-Palisade
Week 5 Creek Valley
Week 6 @Arthur County
Week 7 South Platte
Week 8 @Potter-Dix
Week 9 Sioux County

Crawford 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Edgemont, SD
Week 2 BYE
Week 3 Banner County
Week 4 @Potter-Dix
Week 5 South Platte
Week 6 Hay Springs
Week 7 @Sioux County
Week 8 @Cody-Kilgore
Week 9 Minatare

Creek Valley 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Hay Springs
Week 2 @Paxton
Week 3 Sioux County
Week 4 @Minatare
Week 5 @Banner County
Week 6 BYE
Week 7 Arthur County
Week 8 @South Platte
Week 9 Potter-Dix

Hay Springs 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 @Creek Valley
Week 2 BYE
Week 3 Arthur County
Week 4 @South Platte
Week 5 Minatare
Week 6 @Crawford
Week 7 Potter-Dix
Week 8 @Sioux County
Week 9 Cody-Kilgore

Minatare 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 BYE
Week 2 @Banner County
Week 3 Wallace
Week 4 Creek Valley
Week 5 @Hay Springs
Week 6 Sioux County
Week 7 Cody-Kilgore
Week 8 @Paxton
Week 9 @Crawford

Potter Dix 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 Wallace
Week 2 @Sioux County
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 Crawford
Week 5 Arthur County
Week 6 @South Platte
Week 7 @Hay Springs
Week 8 Banner County
Week 9 @Creek Valley

Sioux County 2020 Schedule:
Week 1 BYE
Week 2 Potter-Dix
Week 3 @Creek Valley
Week 4 Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
Week 5 @Cody-Kilgore
Week 6 @Minatare
Week 7 Crawford
Week 8 Hay Springs
Week 9 @Banner County