Nebraska High School State Volleyball Scores/Highlights

Class B State Tournament
First Round
Waverly def Alliance (3-0) 25-20, 26-24, 26-24
Elkhorn South def Northwest (3-0) 25-14, 25-15, 25-7
Duchesne def Norris (3-0) 25-15, 25-22, 25-18
Omaha Skutt def Elkhorn (3-1) 25-20, 25-15, 24-26, 25-15

Semi-Final Round (Friday Nov 9)
Waverly vs Elkhorn South
Duchesne vs Omaha Skutt Catholic

Class C1 State Tournament
First Round
St Paul def Syracuse (3-2) 24-26, 25-18, 25-17, 21-25, 15-9
Lincoln Lutheran def Scotus (3-0) 25-21, 25-11, 25-17
Neumann def GICC (3-1) 14-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-20
Wahoo def Wayne (3-0) 25-12, 25-11, 25-16

Semi-Finals (Friday Nov 9)
St Paul vs Lincoln Lutheran
Neumann vs Wahoo

Class C2 State Tournament
First Round
Blue Hill def St Cecilia (3-0) 25-17, 25-23, 25-17
Stanton def Battle Creek (3-0) 25-22, 25-23, 25-17
Superior def Freeman (3-1) 25-16, 25-21, 19-25, 25-10
Cedar Cath def Thayer Central (3-2) 25-18, 25-15, 23-25, 22-25, 15-9

Semi-Finals (Friday Nov 9)
Blue Hill vs Stanton
Superior vs Cedar Catholic

Class D1 State Tournament
First Round
Pleasanton def NE Christian (3-0) 25-17, 25-15, 25-18
Bergan def North Platte St Pat's (3-0) 25-16, 25-20, 25-15
Humphrey-LHF def Diller-Odell 19-25, 28-26, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11
Johnson-Brock def Cambridge (3-0) 25-18, 25-16, 25-12

Semi-Finals (Friday Nov 9)
Pleasanton vs Bergan
Humphrey-LHF vs Johnson-Brock

Class D2 State Tournament
First Round
Ewing def FCSH (3-1) 25-19, 17-25, 25-17, 25-16
Wynot def Exeter-Milligan (3-1) 25-22, 18-25, 26-24, 25-22
BDS def Cody-Kilgore (3-0) 25-15, 25-12, 25-23
Mullen def CWC (3-1) 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-22

Semi-Finals (Friday Nov 9)
Ewing vs Wynot
BDS vs Mullen

Class A State Tournament
First Round
Pius X def Millard South (3-0) 25-21, 25-11, 25-17
Marian def Papio-LV (3-1) 24-26, 25-21, 25-20, 25-19
Millard North def PLVS (3-0) 25-18, 25-12, 25-18
Gretna def Millard West (3-2) 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-10

Semi-Finals (Friday Nov 9)
Pius X vs Marian
Millard North vs Gretna