Nebraska State Track and Field Day One Local Results

Class C Boys High Jump
1. Dylan Kneifl (Wisner-Pilger) 6-06.0
7. Brady Kilgore (Kimball) 6-00.0
--Casey Clinger (Bridgeport) NS

Class C Girls Long Jump
1. Makenna Taake (Battle Creek) 17-09.50
22. Laura Sherrod (Morrill) 14-00.00

Class C Girls Pole Vault
1. Josie Puelz (Lincoln Lutheran) 12-09.00
14. Josie Stewart (Hemingford) 9-00.00

Class C Boys Shot Put
1. Nicholas Ronnfeldt (BRLD) 58-01.75
19. Corey Travis (Kimball) 42-02.25

Class C Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Ashlei McDonald (Johnson County Central) 11:37.67
20. Jessica Whitebear (Bayard) 13:07.95

Class B Boys High Jump
1. Ajack Waikur (Lexington) 6-08.00
6. Kolton Ebbers (Gering) 6-04.00
8 Conner McCracken (Scottsbluff) 6-02.00

Class B Girls Long Jump
1. Madison Smith (Lexington) 19-01.00
6. Mariyah Avila (Scottsbluff) 16-05.75

Class B Girls Discus
1. Nyabuay Diew (South Sioux City) 144-00.00
11. TRUE Thorne (Chadron) 118-10.00

Class B Boys Shot Put
1. Colin Giron (McCook) 55-06.25

Class B Boys Triple Jump
1. Ajack Waikur (Lexington) 48-02.75
18. Josiah Lopez (Scottsbluff) 40-02.50

Class B Girls 3200 Run
1. Taya Skelton (Fort Calhoun) 11:57.20
6. Regan Hodsden (Mitchell) 12:09.78
9. Brooke Holzworth (Scottsbluff) 12:17.47
16. Shailee Patton (Gering) 12:50.85

Class B Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Aidan Wheelock (Minden) 9:44.57
4. Collin Brauer (Sidney) 9:58.51
15. Daniel Bashtovoi (Sidney) 10:34.69

Class D Girls 3200 Meter Run
1. Molly Paxton (Mullen) 12:02.40
12. Jillian Brennan (Crawford) 13:19.49
22. Kailey Klein (Sioux County) 14:01.77

Class D Boys 3200 Meter Run
1. Lincoln Trent (Axtell) 10:07.74
7. Cooper Reichman (Creek Valley) 10:36.03
8. Trevor Kuncl (Mullen) 10:40.15
12. Deven Sullivan (Banner County) 10:53.88

Class D Boys Triple Jump
1. Creighton Kring (Axtell) 46-03.75
13.Lane Edis (Mullen) 40-09.00
16. Jaden Emerson (Mullen) 38-06.00
17. Patrick Hansen (Creek Valley) 38-05.00
18. Ivan Gibbons (Minatare) 35-07.00

Class D Boys Shot Put
1. Riley Racicky (Pleasanton) 53-02.50
4. Ephroen Lovato (Minatare) 50-07.50
11. Reid Spady (Garden County) 45-00.00

Class D Girls Discus
1. Kenna Graves (Elba) 118-00.00
9. Kalen Lotton (Sioux County) 103-10.00
18. Bailey Oetken (Sioux County) 91-04.00

Class D Girls Long Jump
1. Alixzandra Bloom (Riverside) 17-07.75
17. Maddie Lake (Garden County) 14-08.50

Class D Girls 4x800 Relay
1. Humphrey SF 10:07.93
7. Mullen
16. Sioux Co (Klein, Skavdahl, Edmund, Rempp) 11:13.71

Class D Boys 4x800 Relay
1. North Central 8:27.7
12. Mullen
15. Creek Valley (Trujillo, Caraveo, Mahon, Reichman) 9:15.9

Class B Boys 4x800 Relay
1. Omaha Skutt 8:20.1
11. Gering (Pszanka, Andrews, Ferguson, Moravec) 8:39.1
12. Sidney (D. Bashtovoi, Ca. Brauer, Co. Brauer, Be. Bashtovoi)

Class B Girls Pole Vault
1. Megan Burkholder 11.03
7. Beretta Coats (Scottsbluff) 10.00
8. Madyson Johnstone (Sidney) 10.00