Western Conference Cross Country Results

(NBC Nebraska Scottsbluff)
By  | 

Individual Girls Results (Top Ten)
1 Brooke Holzworth (Scottsbluff) 20: 53.18
2 Madison Seiler (Gering) 21:05.08
3 Tukker Romey (Gering) 21:15.86
4 Shailee Patton, (Gering) 21:17.52
5, Mackenzie Butts (Chadron) 21:59.62
6 Regan Hodsden (Mitchell) 22:29.38
7 Lilly Golden (Mitchell) 22:40.63
8 Lydia Peters (Sidney) 22:49.74
9 Makinley Fuller (Chadron) 23:10.53
10 Micaiah Fuller (Chadron) 23:15.74.

Other Finishers Of Note
11 Kaylee Charbonneau, Scottsbluff, 24:25.55
12, Emma Witte, Chadron, 24:34.96
13, Maria Ayala, Scottsbluff, 24:50.60;
14, Savanna Sayaloune, Chadron, 24:51.59;
15, Mikayla Seabohm, Alliance, 24:59.46;
16, Grace Martin, Mitchell, 25:00.40;
17, MaKenna Culek, Gering, 25:10.46;
18, Kailee Webster, Chadron, 25:27.16;
19, Addie Wright, Scottsbluff, 25:29.77;
20, Ansley Hessler, Mitchell, 25:33.59.
21 Lara Rieger Alliance 25:43.86
22 Shelby Carr Alliance 26:05.40
23 Emme Parker Gering 26:16.53
24 Kenna Krahulik Mitchell 27:13.75
25 Morgan Van Anne Gering 28:14.40
26 Dianna Kollars Alliance 28:38.39
27 Makayla Suttles Mitchell 29:13.38
28 Macala Hood Alliance 29:29.07
29 Liliana Andersen Alliance 29:29.39

Individual Boys Results (Top Ten)
1, Benjamin Bashtovoi (Sidney) 18:21.63;
2, Cameron Brauer (Sidney) 18:22.36;
3, Ashtyn Martin (Mitchell) 18:41.76;
4, Caden Knutson (Mitchell) 18:43.88;
5, Peyton Seiler (Gering) 18:52.41;
6, Logan Andrews (Gering) 18:53.78;
7, Tyler Nagel (Gering) 18:56.20;
8, Nathan Burch (Chadron) 19:10.67;
9, Mitch Deer (Sidney) 19:12.73;
10, Carter Ryan (Chadron) 19:18.70.

Other Finishers Of Note
11, Dan Bashtovio, Sidney, 19:23.56;
12, Alec Garcia, Alliance, 19:23.86;
13, Jack Franklin, Gering, 19:29.12;
14, Kennedy Ronne, Scottsbluff, 19:31.69;
15, Easton Anderson, Mitchell, 19:32.47;
16, Treyson Johnstone, Sidney, 19:37.19;
17, Roberto Martinez, Gering, 19:47.99;
18, Ben Roberts, Scottsbluff, 19:52.60;
19, Josiah Anaya, Mitchell, 19:54.90;
20, Jacob Awiszus, Gering, 20:00.91.
21 Isaac Trujillo 20:04.40 Scottsbluff
22 Micah Schick 20:11.15 Scottsbluff
23 Gavin Sloan 20:11.89 Chadron
24 Nathan Hoevet 20:25.85 Scottsbluff
25 Tre Canas 20:34.06 Sidney
26 Caden Galbraith 20:35.85 Chadron
27 Erik Ferk 20:45.83 Scottsbluff
28 Jonathan Pieper 21:05.72 Mitchell
29 Josh Fernau 21:27.23 Chadron
30 Devin Hughes 21:40.00 Alliance
31 Garrett Reece 21:43.86 Chadron
32 Tyson Knaub 22:00.72 Alliance
33 Brock Brass 22:24.63 Alliance
34 Brody Blome 22:37.51 Mitchell
35 Danny Steele 22:40.73 Alliance
36. Jaxon Bair 23:23.45 Alliance